2020 NPC Texas Cup

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Richard Wilson
Super Heavyweight
1. Jordan Myers
2. Sterling Malone
3. Daniel Moore

Heavyweight
1. Richard Wilson
2. Jacob Hudson
3. Timothy Supplee
4. Chris Campbell
5. Peter Castro
6. Jared Chuck
7. Nathaniel Monk
8. Marlin Foy
9. Jared Hall
10. Jay Burkett

Light Heavyweight
1. Johnny Arias
2. Brad Coleman
3. Ivan Garcia
4. Miguel Iracheta
5. Jose Hernandez
6. Chris Baneky

Middleweight
1. Jerry McDowell
2. Ali Tabei
3. Kaleb Siverly
4. Sam Vaughn
5. Stephen Scoggins
6. Colt Cameron
7. Cheenew Yang

Lightweight
1. Tyson Simpson
2. Bryon Rubio

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jordan Myers
2. Jared Chuck
3. Marlin Foy
4. Jared Hall
5. Chris Baneky

Novice Lightweight
1. Cheenew Yang
2. Bryon Rubio

Novice Middleweight
1. Johnny Arias
2. Miguel Iracheta
3. Stephen Scoggins

True Novice
1. Jordan Myers
2. Jared Chuck
3. Stephen Scoggins
4. Miguel Iracheta
5. Colt Cameron
6. Cheenew Yang
7. Jose Rodriguez
8. Robert Madama

Masters Over 35
1. Ali Tabei
2. Ivan Garcia
3. Elton Bates
4. Chris Baneky

Masters Over 50
1. Robert Mauro
2. Pete Linton
3. Perry Johnson
4. Robert Madama
5. Kyle Myers

Masters Over 60
1. Julio Smith
2. Pete Linton
3. Jay Burkett
4. Edward Thompson
5. Joseph Nobile

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Taylor Maholick
Class A
1. Jenobia Chamberlain
2. Anjelita Lopez
3. Morgan Palermo
4. Shaylin Collins
5. Kenjewel Hayes
6. Jessica Shrecker
7. Jennifer Serda
8. Joann Gonzalez
9. Talisa Porch
10. Tatum Brierton

Class B
1. Janelle Hudon
2. Kasandra Havens
3. Julia Applegate
4. Lindsey Thompson
5. Erica Herrick
6. Paty Sanchez
7. Nancy Hannon

Class C
1. Taylor Maholick
2. Kaydee McCain
3. Tiffany Cree
4. Randi Smith
5. Brittany Quinn
6. Patricia Gallaway

Novice Class A
1. Shaylin Collins
2. Jennifer Serda
3. Kenjewel Hayes
4. Laura Elvira Mendoza

Novice Class B
1. Janelle Hudon
2. Erica Herrick
3. Lindsey Thompson
4. Paty Sanchez
5. Agnes Sullivan

Novice Class C
1. Kaydee McCain
2. Julia Applegate
3. Randi Smith
4. Marcy Smith

True Novice
1. Morgan Palermo
2. Shaylin Collins
3. Erica Herrick
4. Jocelyn Griffin
5. Paty Sanchez
6. Kenjewel Hayes
7. Patricia Gallaway
8. Marcy Smith
9. Agnes Sullivan

Masters Over 35
1. Kaydee McCain
2. Laura Elvira Mendoza
3. Jennifer Tefteller
4. Jennifer Serda
5. Tiffany Cree

Masters Over 40
1. Lindsey Thompson
2. Alvina Edwards
3. Marcy Smith

Masters Over 45
1. Julia Applegate
2. Alvina Edwards
3. Talisa Porch
4. Katrina LaCombe

Masters Over 55
1. Nancy Hannon

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Morgan Walson
Class A
1. Gwendolyn Nale
2. Jessica Chapa
3. Leslie Amador
4. Amanda Soto
5. Jackie Gentry
6. Megan Hartzog
7. Madyson Young
8. Rosalee Davis

Class B
1. Morgan Walson
2. Alison Baucom
3. Daye Htoo
4. Crystal Hernandez
5. Patricia Cisneros
6. Leidy DeLuna
7. Crystal Alvarez
8. Reanna Krapf
9. Cecile Mendez
10. Jenna Herman

Class C
1. Sarah Fuchs
2. Jina Park
3. Antonella Rojas
4. Christina Ibarra
5. Jenna Chittum
6. Latoya Loving
7. Nicole Rehak
8. Jessica Custance
9. Jill McCoy
10. Ashley Lewman
11. AJ George
12. Angie Gamez

Class D
1. Francenis Baez
2. Jenifer Meadows
3. Elizabeth Shultz
4. Cashey Ringo
5. Klever Uleanya
6. Shannon Vickery
7. Melanie Way
8. Cindy Burton
9. Hannah Vernoski
10. Cassidy Kroner
11. Dorayvette Joya
12. Bruna Franco
13. Brisa Aparicio
14. Kaitlin Smith
15. Tori Manoco
16. Yamilex Rodriguez

Class E
1. Emily Perez
2. DeAyroinee McDonald
3. Cinnamon McIntosh
4. Meagan Roth
5. Kristi Trupiano
6. Britney Lee
7. Heidi Anderson
8. Emily Brock
9. Arianna Finkel
10. Kelsey Potter
11. Emily Wibanks
12. Desiree Waraksa
13. Meagan Bailey
14. Jacquelyn Townsend
15. Lauren Christopher
16. Kimberly Galvan
16. Laura Miranti
16. Lauren Alexander
16. Lucy Andrews

Class F
1. Kimberly Izundu
2. Nadine Squirek
3. Bre MacKenzie
4. Brittany Creary
5. Evelyn Taylor
6. Natalee Crawford
7. Daena Kruthoff
8. Debora Cabellero
9. Mistie Rachal
10. Brittany Bandy
11. Deanna Kitto
12. Trisha Heber
13. Mackenzie Lane

Novice Class A
1. Gwendolyn Nale
2. Morgan Walson
3. Jessica Chapa
4. Alison Baucom
5. Sarah Fuchs
6. Antonella Rojas
7. Amanda Soto
8. Jackie Gentry
9. Jenna Chittum
10. Megan Hartzog
11. Jessica Custance
12. Angie Gamez
13. Jina Park
14. Ashley Lewman
15. Latoya Loving
16. Dayla Mamot-Sack
16. Robin Weiler
16. Yvonne Gutierrez

Novice Class B
1. Dorayvette Joya
2. Klever Uleanya
3. Sabrina Black
4. Cashey Ringo
5. Emily Brock
6. Heidi Anderson
7. Kaitlin Smith
8. Tori Manoco
9. AJ George
10. Laura Miranti
11. Cassidy Kroner
12. Bruna Franco
13. Kayla Bouffard
14. Tammy Bolton
15. Ericka Anderson
16. Yamilex Rodriguez

Novice Class C
1. Emily Perez
2. Kimberly Izundu
3. Nadine Squirek
4. Cinnamon McIntosh
5. Meagan Roth
6. Brittany Creary
7. Kristi Trupiano
8. Arianna Finkel
9. Natalee Crawford
10. Bre MacKenzie
11. Britney Lee
12. Desiree Waraksa
13. Lauren Christopher
14. Debora Cabellero
15. Brittany Bandy
16. Lucy Andrews
16. Mackenzie Lane
16. Mistie Rachal

True Novice Class A
1. Jessica Chapa
2. Alison Baucom
3. Sarah Fuchs
4. Antonella Rojas
5. Jina Park
6. Megan Hartzog
7. Stefanie Irick
8. Leslie Amador
9. Jessica Custance
10. Leidy DeLuna
11. Regina Ermisch
12. Jill McCoy
13. Yvonne Gutierrez
14. Angie Gamez
15. Latoya Loving
16. Maria Ibarra

True Novice Class B
1. Pomai Futral
2. Elizabeth Shultz
3. Shannon Vickery
4. Sabrina Black
5. Melanie Way
6. Meagan Roth
7. Cassidy Kroner
8. Kristi Trupiano
9. Bruna Franco
10. Brisa Aparicio
11. Tori Manoco
12. Desiree Waraksa
13. Evelyn Taylor
14. Jacquelyn Townsend
15. Tammy Bolton
16. Charmaine Gill
16. Daena Kruthoff
16. Emily Wibanks
16. Emily Keeling
16. Katie Wagner
16. Kayla Bouffard
16. LaQueisha Hamilton
16. Laura Miranti
16. Meagan Bailey
16. Mistie Rachal
16. Natalee Crawford

Masters Over 35
1. Jenifer Meadows
2. Crystal Hernandez
3. Pomai Futral
4. Melanie Way
5. Crystal Alvarez
6. Cindy Burton
7. Bre MacKenzie
8. Evelyn Taylor
9. Trisha Heber
10. Rosalee Davis
11. Jennifer Kowalczyk
12. Kimberly Izundu
13. AJ George
14. Kristi Trupiano
15. Sabrina Black
16. Amanda Garcia
16. Brisa Aparicio
16. Daena Kruthoff
16. Jenna Herman
16. Yvonne Gutierrez

Masters Over 40
1. Jenifer Meadows
2. Melanie Way
3. Shannon Vickery
4. Nicole Scudder
5. Rosalee Davis
6. Mistie Rachal
7. AJ George
8. Jill McCoy
9. Delila Gordon
10. Kristina Keppel
11. Regina Ermisch
12. Lauren Alexander
13. Jennifer Kowalczyk
14. LaQueisha Hamilton

Masters Over 45
1. Melanie Way
2. Nicole Scudder
3. Laura Miranti
4. Rosalee Davis
5. Dayla Mamot-Sack
6. Angie Gamez
7. Delila Gordon
8. Melissa Garcia
9. Ericka Anderson
10. Tammy Bolton
11. Jennifer Kowalczyk
12. Jennifer Sarkas

Masters Over 50
1. Jill McCoy
2. Lupita Smith

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kirhee Cooper
Class A
1. Rayan Awad
2. Daniel Calles
3. Keldrick Augustine
4. Jesus Ochoa
5. Kwame Murphy
6. Christian Canela
7. Gabriel Segura
8. Darius Jackson
9. Dakota Valdez
10. Vincent Laura
11. Chris Doughty
12. Franck Dimo
13. Sage Kinney
14. Roger Reyna
15. Saul Castillo
16. Adam Train
16. Brian Rodriguez
16. Brian Batiste
16. Carlos Garcia
16. Colin Brown
16. David Heredia
16. Jacob Harris
16. John Navar
16. Miguel Iracheta
16. Sam Digiovanni

Class B
1. Kirhee Cooper
2. Willie Hart
3. Lorenzo Hollingworth
4. Alex Gibson
5. Nick Miller
6. Miguel Macias
7. Lionel Figueroa
8. Jorge Elias
9. Emberado Richardson
10. Hai Ly
11. Saul Mendoza
12. Terry Graham
13. Joshua Schaffrin
14. Daniel Adaramola
15. Jerry Lopez
16. Benjamin Kuntz
16. Damian Brown
16. Douglas Spencer
16. Jacob Rosales
16. Jason Frey
16. Javier Guerrero
16. Juan Pedro Morales

Class C
1. Jordan Alvarez
2. Abe Walzer
3. Michael Rabbitt
4. Travis Wyatt
5. Jake Thomas
6. Terrell Summers
7. Pete Panno
8. Seward Lott
9. Jonathan Kurien
10. Nathan Salazar
11. Jonathan Pratt
12. Diego Neri

Class D
1. Jeremiah Maxey
2. Tyler Smith
3. Brian Batiste
4. Bakr Jacob
5. Corban Hendrick
6. Eric Martinez
7. Alberto Montoya
8. Ryan Morton

Class E
1. Jacob Re
2. Oscar Trujillo
3. Brian Spencer
4. Christopher Bailey
5. Noe Cortez
6. Ruben Gonzalez

Class F
1. Milo Andablo
2. Gustave Bromme
3. Noah Sidonio
4. Rob Cauthen
5. Jeff McClung
6. Nicholas Crayne
7. Chad Galvez
8. Reidland Tucker
9. Prentice Salter
10. Cedric Zachary
11. Carlos Salinas
12. Daniel Moore

Novice Class A
1. Christian Canela
2. Kwame Murphy
3. Jesus Ochoa
4. Chris Doughty
5. Darius Jackson
6. Vincent Laura
7. Miguel Iracheta
8. Carlos Garcia
9. Brian Rodriguez
10. Roger Reyna
11. Poe Patrick
12. Jorge Navarro
13. David Heredia
14. Jonathan Leno

Novice Class B
1. Willie Hart
2. Miguel Macias
3. Saul Mendoza
4. Damian Brown
5. Hai Ly
6. Joshua Schaffrin
7. Jonathan Kurien
8. Gilberto Rodriguez
9. Daniel Adaramola
10. Pete Panno
11. Jake Thomas
12. Fernando Alaniz
13. Javier Guerrero
14. Juan Pedro Morales
15. Jonathan Pratt
16. David Kines
16. Herminio Leija
16. Jason Frey
16. Markus Bonilla
16. Spencer Smith
16. Troy Pena

Novice Class C
1. Tyler Smith
2. Kevin Bush
3. Milo Andablo
4. Christopher Bailey
5. Alberto Montoya
6. Eric Martinez
7. Cedric Zachary
8. Jeff McClung
9. Chad Galvez
10. Chris Elmore
11. Steffan Britto
12. Reidland Tucker
13. Carlos Salinas
14. Cody Wilson
15. Daniel Moore
16. Gary Vivanco
16. Jon Berry
16. Noe Cortez
16. Ruben Gonzalez
16. Ryan Morton

Teen
1. Jacob Rosales
2. Hunter Baumann
3. Matthew Wooten
4. Dillon Simon

True Novice Class A
1. Rayan Awad
2. Jesus Ochoa
3. Tuan Nguyen
4. Joshua Schaffrin
5. David Dominguez
6. Sage Kinney
7. Jerry Lopez
8. Gilberto Rodriguez
9. Matthew Wooten
10. Sam Digiovanni
11. Miguel Iracheta
12. Poe Patrick
13. Jacob Rosales
14. Mike Breeden
15. John Navar
16. Colin Brown
16. David Dominguez
16. James Brown
16. Jorge Navarro
16. Saul Castillo
16. Troy Pena

True Novice Class B
1. Noah Sidonio
2. Michael Rabbitt
3. Tanner Gonzales
4. Damian Brown
5. Emberado Richardson
6. Seward Lott
7. Jonathan Kurien
8. Milo Andablo
9. Jeff McClung
10. Hai Ly
11. Daniel Adaramola
12. Douglas Spencer
13. Jonathan Pratt
14. Gianni Caraveo
15. Lamont Bonner
16. Chad Galvez
16. David Fine
16. Dillon Simon
16. Herminio Leija
16. Jason Brooks
16. Juan Pedro Morales
16. Markus Bonilla
16. Noe Cortez
16. Ruben Gonzalez
16. Spencer Smith
16. Travis Frist
16. Uriah Williams

Masters Over 35
1. Nick Miller
2. Kevin Bush
3. Brian Spencer
4. Rayan Awad
5. Noah Sidonio
6. Christopher Bailey
7. Lionel Figueroa
8. Pete Panno
9. Rob Cauthen
10. Javier Guerrero
11. Carlos Garcia
12. Jonathan Pratt
13. Saul Castillo
14. Jason Brooks

Masters Over 40
1. Brian Batiste
2. Abe Walzer
3. Lionel Figueroa
4. Rob Cauthen
5. Fernando Alaniz

Masters Over 45
1. Lionel Figueroa
2. Rob Cauthen
3. Lamont Bonner
4. Douglas Spencer
5. Todd Opacinch
6. Chris Elmore
7. Jon Berry

Masters Over 50
1. Terry Graham
2. Scott Smith
3. Todd Opacinch
4. Chris Elmore
5. Troy Pena
6. Jon Berry

Masters Over 55
1. Scott Smith
2. Joseph Nobile
3. Dean Barriball
4. Michael Breeden

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Tyler Picard
Class A
1. Jaylan Herring
2. Kaleb Siverly
3. Zachary Garza
4. Ali Tabei
5. Aldo Crispin
6. Gabriel Segura
7. Jacob Lindahl
8. Colin Brown

Class B
1. Johnny Arias
2. Irvin Carbajal
3. Joel Ortiz
4. Jesus DeLaCruz
5. Jason Karpynec
6. Jordan Alvarez
7. Sam Vaughn
8. Jorge Elias
9. Terrell Summers
10. Trevor Jebens
11. Luis Aviles
12. Andrew Salmon
13. John Hillegass
14. Jacob Rosales

Class C
1. Richard Wilson
2. Jacob Re
3. Jacob Hudson
4. Jacob Mistric
5. Lonnie Contreras
6. Trevor Farnham
7. Julius Lendof
8. Kario Edwards
9. Koury Snider
10. Marlin Foy
11. Jack Breeden
12. Jonathan Faragher

Class D
1. Tyler Picard
2. Tim Supplee
3. Kennedy Onochie
4. Gustave Bromme
5. Damon Griffin
6. Nicholas Crayne
7. Godlives Ihazah
8. Michael Parent
9. Owen Petrie
10. Jonathan Walker

Novice Class A
1. Aldo Crispin
2. Colin Brown

Novice Class B
1. EJ Foster
2. Jesus DeLaCruz
3. Travis Wyatt

Novice Class C
1. Kennedy Onochie
2. Damon Griffin
3. Jacob Mistric
4. Nicholas Crayne
5. Jonathan Walker
6. Koury Snider
7. Marlin Foy

Teen
1. Luke Huhem

True Novice
1. Kennedy Onochie
2. Jason Karpynec
3. Godlives Ihazah
4. Trevor Jebens
5. Payton Nielsen
6. Aldo Crispin
7. Owen Petrie
8. Bruce George
9. Colin Brown
10. Jacob Lindahl
11. David Dominguez
12. Luke Hehum
13. Michael Carpeno
14. Charles Hansen

Masters Over 35
1. Michael Parent
2. Kario Edwards
3. Julius Lendof
4. Trevor Jebens
5. Charles Hansen

Masters Over 40
1. Richard Wilson
2. Jason Karpynec
3. Terrell Summers
4. Ali Tabei
5. John Hillegass

Masters Over 45
1. Reymundo Bueno

Masters Over 50
1. EJ Foster
2. Robert Mauro
3. Perry Johnson

Masters Over 55
1. Perry Johnson
2. Joseph Nobile
3. Tipton Burns
4. Dean Barriball
5. Terence Wilder

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Beverly Kennedy
2. Tammy Tucker

FITNESS



1. Stefanie Irick

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Marisa Drew
Class A
1. PJ Barnette

Class B
1. Marisa Drew
2. Roshell Caufield
3. Lindsey Thompson

Novice
1. Marisa Drew
2. Roshell Caufield
3. PJ Barnette
4. Lindsey Thompson

True Novice
1. Marisa Drew
2. Roshell Caufield

Masters Over 35
1. Roshell Caufield

Masters Over 40
1. PJ Barnette
2. Lindsey Thompson

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Samantha Arrendondo
Class A
1. Samantha Arrendondo
2. Morgan Palermo
3. Haley Henriques
4. Anjelita Lopez
5. Elizabeth Long
6. Kyla Killman
7. Lupe Martinez
8. Lacey Beth Johnson
9. Estrella Bailey
10. Jackie Gentry
11. Joanmary Pinto
12. Sarah Rodriguez
13. Molyna Warren-Soukaomrath
14. Reanna Krapf
15. Alissa Diaz
16. Angelica Vidales
16. Ashley Cowan
16. Elizabeth Lehew
16. Fabiola Martinez
16. Heidi Feliz-Grimm
16. Jaclyn King
16. Jenna Chittum
16. Jennifer Sarkas
16. Jeremeka McBride
16. Sunashy Orozco

Class B
1. Marren Miranti
2. Nancy Medina
3. Crystal Pequeno
4. Meagan Ward
5. Livie Lusby
6. Tenille Jones
7. Meagan Ward
8. Fabienne Rovelo
9. Racheal Henshaw
10. Heidi Anderson

Class C
1. Monique Perez
2. Felicia Hester

Novice Class A
1. Samantha Arrendondo
2. Estrella Bailey
3. Haley Henriques
4. Lacey Beth Johnson
5. Shaquita Bowdry
6. Jenna Chittum
7. Jackie Gentry
8. Fabiola Martinez
9. Jaclyn King
10. Sarah Rodriguez
11. Lizeth Greening
12. Elizabeth Lehew
13. Sunashy Orozco
14. Jennifer Sarkas

Novice Class B
1. Marren Miranti
2. Livie Lusby
3. Nancy Medina
4. Heidi Anderson
5. Tenille Jones
6. Meagan Ward
7. Fabienne Rovelo

Novice Class C
1. Monique Perez

True Novice
1. Samantha Arrendondo
2. Lupe Martinez
3. Marren Miranti
4. Lizeth Greening
5. Morgan Palermo
6. Joanmary Pinto
7. Meagan Ward
8. Fabienne Rovelo
9. Angelica Vidales
10. Ashley Cowan
11. Shaquita Bowdry
12. Fabiola Martinez
13. Sarah Rodriguez
14. Melissa Loewe
15. Dottie LeBlanc
16. Allyson Arnall
16. Chere Lawson
16. Jaclyn King
16. Jeremeka McBride
16. Shannon Murray
16. Stephanie Willbanks

Masters Over 35
1. Mariana Abreu
2. Lacey Beth Johnson
3. Molyna Warren-Soukaomrath
4. Jennifer Sarkas

Masters Over 40
1. Jennifer Sarkas
2. Racheal Henshaw
3. Felicia Hester
4. Dottie LeBlanc

Masters Over 45
1. Jennifer Sarkas