2021 NPC Denver Open

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Connor Kovacs
Heavyweight
1. Connor Kovacs
2. Hamzah Saeed
3. Taylor McLaren
4. Louis Otten
5. Frederick Beckett
6. Stuart Teixeira
7. Matthew Grippo

Middleweight
1. Luke Woodside
2. Jake Schiestel
3. Thomas Haines

Lightweight
1. Paul Montoya
2. Gary Rich
3. Kyle Gorski

Novice
1. Luke Woodside
2. Jake Schiestel
3. Adam Gibson
4. Jackson Nies
5. Anthony Sedillo

Masters Over 40
1. Brett Newman
2. Louis Otten
3. Frederick Beckett
4. Josh Friedman

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jinnipher Moore
Class A
1. Jinnipher Moore
2. Taylor Amato
3. Illyana Cartagena

Class B
1. Lisa Forst
2. Alaine Lubin
3. Pat Donahue
4. Rhea Rollman

Class C
1. Leana Kaplan
2. Kellie Smith

Novice Class A
1. Fabiola Botello Serrano
2. Illyana Cartagena

Novice Class B
1. Katie Peters
2. Trisha Jozwiak

True Novice
1. Taylor Amato
2. Leana Kaplan
3. Fabiola Botello Serrano
4. Alaine Lubin
5. Montana Greene
6. Katie Peters
7. Pat Donahue
8. Illyana Cartagena
9. Rhea Rollman

Masters Over 40
1. Lisa Forst
2. Alaine Lubin
3. Montana Greene
4. Pat Donahue
5. Trisha Jozwiak
6. Rhea Rollman

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Violetta Queen
Class A
1. Janae Fichera
2. Megan Olivarez
3. Rachel Wilson
4. Emmalee Elsen
5. Yosely Ruiz
6. Jaidie Vargas

Class B
1. Viktoriia Nachenkina
2. Olivia Stattelman
3. Cate Werynski
4. Chelsea Lewis

Class C
1. Sara Champion
2. Mychaella Todd
3. Megan Dunlevy
4. Daylen Bruns
5. Hannah Bond
6. Alicia Maese
7. Karina Miramontes
8. Jocelyn Shaw
9. Heather Greiner
10. Torie Slagle
11. Amy Wright

Class D
1. Cara Hellevang
2. Summer Meer
3. Courtney Shipman
4. Jazmin Serrano
5. Nicole Nichols
6. Josie Jacobs
7. Stephanie Miller
8. Devann Moreno
9. Alexis Weathers
10. Connie Kercher
11. Victoria Gallagher
12. Velicity Silva

Class E
1. Kristen Alexander
2. Darla Mccarty
3. Kelsie Kleiber
4. Brielle Warnock
5. Justine Sunny
6. Annette May
7. Lauren Brody
8. Taryn Todd
9. Jill Koponen
10. Shana Stovall
11. Citlalic De Niz

Class F
1. Violetta Queen
2. Catlin Masteller
3. Olivia Carone
4. Storm Wolf
5. Shawna Quinn
6. Krys Nadock
7. Faith Olson

Novice Class A
1. Karina Miramontes
2. Rachel Wilson
3. Olivia Stattelman
4. Chelsea Lewis
5. Lauren Simons
6. Jaidie Vargas

Novice Class B
1. Sara Champion
2. Mychaella Todd
3. Daylen Bruns
4. Hannah Bond
5. Jocelyn Shaw
6. Cate Werynski
7. Torie Slagle
8. Heather Greiner
9. Megan Berkheimer
10. Amy Wright

Novice Class C
1. Kelsie Kleiber
2. Courtney Shipman
3. Jazmin Serrano
4. Lauren Brody
5. Josie Jacobs
6. Stephanie Miller
7. Amanda Komoczi
8. Deborah Regan
9. Danielle Austin
10. Connie Kercher
11. Paige Montgomery
12. Victoria Gallagher

Novice Class D
1. Darla Mccarty
2. Catlin Masteller
3. Brielle Warnock
4. Justine Sunny
5. Shawna Quinn
6. Faith Olson
7. Jill Koponen
8. Brenna Keslar
9. Citlalic De Niz
10. Molly Elliott
11. Siara Hatch

Teen
1. Gabriella Noronha

True Novice Class A
1. Sara Champion
2. Mychaella Todd
3. Daylen Bruns
4. Rachel Wilson
5. Olivia Stattelman
6. Yosely Ruiz
7. Gabriella Noronha
8. Torie Slagle
9. Megan Berkheimer
10. Lauren Simons
11. Jaidie Vargas

True Novice Class B
1. Kristen Alexander
2. Kelsie Kleiber
3. Lauren Brody
4. Stephanie Miller
5. Josie Jacobs
6. Amanda Komoczi
7. Danielle Austin
8. Alexis Weathers
9. Paige Montgomery
10. Connie Kercher
11. Traci Dwyhalo
12. Victoria Gallagher
13. Kellie Avila

True Novice Class C
1. Brielle Warnock
2. Justine Sunny
3. Storm Wolf
4. Taryn Todd
5. Jill Koponen
6. Siara Hatch

Masters Over 35
1. Violetta Queen
2. Darla Mccarty
3. Megan Dunlevy
4. Jocelyn Shaw
5. Annette May
6. Krys Nadock
7. Connie Kercher
8. Jill Koponen
9. Velicity Silva
10. Megan Berkheimer
11. Lauren Simons
12. Amy Wright

Masters Over 40
1. Annette May
2. Shana Stovall
3. Marcy Tanner
4. Molly Elliott

Masters Over 45
1. Deborah Regan
2. Marcy Tanner

Masters Over 50
1. Kellie Avila

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
David Fox
Class A
1. Damien Tucker

Class B
1. David Pharris
2. Shad Allerheiligen
3. Jemeal Hall

Class C
1. Patrick Mendoza
2. Vincent Miller
3. Nate Magee
4. Douglas Fuller
5. Casey M Adamson
6. Marcus Jones
7. Damian Brown
8. Robert Berndt
9. Vamsikrishnaraju Nadimapalli

Class D
1. David Fox
2. Rohandeep Singh
3. Alex Nugent
4. Frank Brown
5. Edward Gonzales Jr
6. Matthew Hill

Novice Class A
1. David Pharris
2. Damien Tucker

Novice Class B
1. Vincent Miller
2. Nate Magee
3. Douglas Fuller
4. Casey M Adamson
5. Marcus Jones
6. Cameron Beasock
7. Damian Brown
8. Robert Berndt
9. Vamsikrishnaraju Nadimapalli

Novice Class C
1. Rohandeep Singh
2. Alex Nugent
3. Frank Brown
4. Grant Watts
5. Justin Shoemate
6. Anthony Smith
7. Roland Czeczok
8. Matthew Hill

Teen
1. Jordan Martin

True Novice
1. Justin Shoemate
2. Cameron Beasock
3. Douglas Fuller
4. Frank Brown
5. Grant Watts
6. Vamsikrishnaraju Nadimapalli
7. Matthew Hill
8. Damian Brown
9. Ahmed Samet

Masters Over 35
1. Grant Watts
2. Roland Czeczok

Masters Over 40
1. Shad Allerheiligen
2. Marcus Jones
3. Frank Brown
4. Damian Brown
5. Anthony Smith

Masters Over 50
1. Robert Berndt
2. Larry Mullen

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Connor Kovacs
Class A
1. Daniel Egan
2. Dylan Betts
3. Kyle Gorski
4. Steel Hellevang
5. Joshua Sheldon
6. Jaiden Cook

Class B
1. Zakaria Traore
2. Luke Woodside
3. Justin Rogers
4. Aiman Abdelgabar
5. Mateo Rodriguez
6. Benjamin Anderson
7. Dylan Zamora
8. Kevin Harris

Class C
1. Connor Kovacs
2. Chris Aid
3. Josh Miles
4. Jake Schiestel
5. Randel Abrenica
6. Connor Shellabarger
7. Jackson Nies
8. Zachary St Aubyn
9. Alex Nugent
10. Michael Gallagher
11. Jonathan O'brien
12. Donovan Wilson
13. Jorge Arellano

Novice Class A
1. Daniel Egan
2. Mateo Rodriguez
3. Steel Hellevang
4. Dylan Zamora
5. Joshua Sheldon
6. Brandon Gonzalez
7. Marcus Reyes

Novice Class B
1. Josh Miles
2. Luke Woodside
3. Jake Schiestel
4. Randel Abrenica
5. Jackson Nies
6. Zachary St Aubyn
7. Alex Nugent
8. Jonathan O'brien
9. Michael Gallagher
10. Kevin Harris

True Novice
1. Josh Miles
2. Daniel Egan
3. Adam Gibson
4. Dylan Betts
5. Shad Allerheiligen
6. Jorge Arellano
7. Jaiden Cook
8. Joshua Sheldon
9. Zach Luckinbill
10. Brandon Gonzalez
11. Anthony Sedillo

Masters Over 35
1. Aiman Abdelgabar
2. Jackson Nies

Masters Over 40
1. Zachary St Aubyn
2. Josh Friedman

Masters Over 45
1. Brett Newman
2. Benjamin Anderson

FITNESS



1. Maria Pro

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
brooke nyland
Class A
1. brooke nyland
2. Taylor Amato
3. Fabiola Botello Serrano
4. Kassandra Martinez
5. Giselle Korina
6. Stephanie Zenz
7. Brittany May
8. Chelsea Lewis

Class B
1. Devann Moreno
2. Taryn Todd
3. Diahman Clonts

Class C
1. Danielle Teixeira

Novice
1. brooke nyland
2. Fabiola Botello Serrano
3. Stephanie Zenz
4. Brenna Keslar
5. Diahman Clonts
6. Brittany May
7. Kyley Leatherwood
8. London Piarrot
9. Danielle Teixeira

True Novice
1. Taylor Amato
2. Fabiola Botello Serrano
3. Kassandra Martinez
4. Taryn Todd
5. Brenna Keslar
6. Chelsea Lewis
7. Kyley Leatherwood
8. Danielle Teixeira

Masters Over 35
1. Giselle Korina
2. London Piarrot
3. Danielle Teixeira