2021 NPC Heart of Texas

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Garrett Danzey
Heavyweight
1. Garrett Danzey
2. Zachary Wilson
3. Fredrick Okaye
4. Marvin Mcmillian
5. Anthony Williams

Light Heavyweight
1. Greg McCoy
2. Brad Joseph
3. Eric Lay
4. Ivan Garcia
5. Moe Samir
6. Connor Deuby
7. Chris Ordonez
8. Jose Jimenez

Lightweight
1. Matthew Lovell
2. Alex Drake
3. Cedric LaPoole
4. John Foskey
5. Thaddeus Haak
6. Jose Fonseca

Novice Heavyweight
1. Moe Samir
2. Connor Deuby
3. Brian Evans
4. Junior Holmes
5. Greg Chester
6. Chris Ordonez
7. Garrett Smith
8. Jose Jimenez
9. Adam Mcfarlane

Novice Lightweight
1. Jose Fonseca

True Novice
1. Marvin Mcmillian
2. Brian Evans
3. Anthony Williams
4. Junior Holmes
5. Garrett Smith
6. Jose Jimenez
7. Chris Ordonez
8. Jackson Obront Obront

Bantamweight
1. Jose Hernandez

Masters Over 35
1. Eric Lay
2. Jose Jimenez
3. Chris Ordonez
4. Junior Holmes
5. Jose Hernandez

Masters Over 40
1. Brad Joseph
2. Ivan Garcia
3. Brian Evans
4. Anthony Williams
5. Jose Fonseca
6. Adam Mcfarlane
7. Jose Jimenez

Masters Over 45
1. Cedric LaPoole
2. Yuri Diogenes
3. Thaddeus Haak
4. Jose Jimenez

Masters Over 50
1. Marvin Mcmillian
2. Joe Ramirez
3. Johnny Green

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Natashia Dallin Marshall
Class A
1. Kemi Akinyemi
2. Katrina Smith
3. Sandra Vermaak
4. Hunter Lovell
5. Ashlee Plancarte
6. Nikki Lozano
7. Caprisa Dozier

Class B
1. Rebecca Buchanan
2. Becca Payton
3. Andrea Sweatt
4. Corinna Ewing
5. Agnes Sullivan

Class C
1. Natashia Dallin Marshall
2. Heather Ogg

Novice Class A
1. Caprisa Dozier

Novice Class B
1. Agnes Sullivan

True Novice
1. Sandra Vermaak
2. Hunter Lovell
3. Andrea Sweatt
4. Caprisa Dozier
5. Beverly Hageman

Masters Over 35
1. Natashia Dallin Marshall
2. Sandra Vermaak
3. Nikki Lozano
4. Corinna Ewing
5. Karla Coe-Specker

Masters Over 40
1. Rebecca Buchanan
2. Katrina Smith
3. Heather Ogg
4. Andrea Sweatt
5. Doris Hall
6. Bobbie Johnson
7. Karla Coe-Specker

Masters Over 45
1. Rebecca Buchanan
2. Becca Payton
3. Traci Ramirez
4. Doris Hall
5. Bobbie Johnson

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Casey Stewart
Class A
1. Rebecca Frater
2. Ita The
3. Genisis Segundo
4. Melanie Ray-Wilson

Class B
1. Robyn Walker
2. Kaylee Cantu
3. Alicia Dise
4. Morgan Aultman
5. Olga Kozlovskaia

Class C
1. Brandi Connors
2. Ashley Price
3. Ileena Ayaba
4. Katherene Hough
5. Jacqueline Ferrari
6. Hailey Musgrove
7. Suzannah Garcia
8. Amanda Walker Harris
9. Olivia Lopez

Class D
1. Alexis Cowan
2. Kate Beaty
3. Jasmine Redd
4. Brooke Anderson
5. Devin Schoepke
6. Samantha Nichols
7. Yongli Zhang
8. Tammy Bolton
9. Vanessa Bolyard
10. Lusia Espinoza
11. Teela Guy
12. Courtney Johnson

Class E
1. Megan Dupuy
2. Marisa Theofel
3. Amy Davidson
4. Johanna Valencia
5. Sulema Retana

Class F
1. Casey Stewart
2. Blacey Bolton
3. Sloan Sanders
4. Kimberly Mercer
5. Jenny Vonbehren
6. Carley Conley

Novice Class A
1. Brandi Connors
2. Kaylee Cantu
3. Ashley Price
4. Katherene Hough
5. Jacqueline Ferrari
6. Hailey Musgrove
7. Genisis Segundo
8. Suzannah Garcia
9. Paige Corathers
10. Olga Kozlovskaia
11. Breanne Taylor
12. Morgan Aultman
13. Amanda Walker Harris
14. Teela Guy

Novice Class B
1. Alexis Cowan
2. Devin Schoepke
3. Brooke Anderson
4. Marisa Theofel
5. Tammy Bolton
6. Sulema Retana

Novice Class C
1. Megan Dupuy
2. Jenny Vonbehren
3. Carley Conley
4. Amy Davidson
5. Johanna Valencia
6. Hannah Boyd

Teen
1. Brooke Anderson

True Novice Class A
1. Ita The
2. Kaylee Cantu
3. Ashley Price
4. Hailey Musgrove
5. Genisis Segundo
6. Paige Corathers
7. Olga Kozlovskaia
8. Maritza Guerrero
9. Teela Guy
10. Breanne Taylor
11. Melanie Ray-Wilson
12. Olivia Lopez
13. Yenifer Rivera

True Novice Class B
1. Kimberly Mercer
2. Brooke Anderson
3. Marisa Theofel
4. Megan Dupuy
5. Jenny Vonbehren
6. Yongli Zhang
7. Lusia Espinoza
8. Carley Conley
9. Vanessa Bolyard
10. Jazmyne Corralejo

Masters Over 35
1. Kate Beaty
2. Katherene Hough
3. Samantha Nichols
4. Johanna Valencia

Masters Over 40
1. Ita The
2. Katherene Hough
3. Lusia Espinoza
4. Melanie Ray-Wilson
5. Amy Davidson
6. Hannah Boyd

Masters Over 45
1. Robyn Walker
2. Katherene Hough
3. Melanie Ray-Wilson
4. Tammy Bolton
5. Olivia Lopez
6. Vanessa Bolyard

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Septimus Curtis
Class A
1. Joseph Turcotte
2. Marcial Marichalarll
3. Jose Fonseca

Class B
1. Septimus Curtis
2. Andy Weber
3. Stephen Schaefer

Class C
1. William Harris
2. Dennis Mutizwa
3. Max Dawud

Class D
1. Abe Walzer
2. Todd Osei
3. Shawn Bray
4. Brant Knight
5. Raymond Rodriguez
6. Jonah Lang
7. Jeremy Mclin

Class E
1. Steven Courtney

Class F
1. Steven Gabbert
2. Nico Taylor
3. Hunter Mccutcheon

Novice Class A
1. Andrew Towner
2. Joseph Turcotte
3. Marcial Marichalarll
4. Chris Harper
5. Jose Fonseca
6. Michael Breeden

Novice Class B
1. Septimus Curtis
2. Chase Harris
3. Jeremy Mclin
4. Max Dawud
5. Tyrone Betters
6. James Cox

Teen
1. Hunter Mccutcheon

True Novice Class A
1. Andrew Towner
2. Marcial Marichalarll
3. Chris Harper
4. Matt Adkims
5. Guadalupe Otega

True Novice Class B
1. Chase Harris
2. Hunter Mccutcheon
3. James Cox

Masters Over 35
1. Todd Osei
2. William Harris
3. Brant Knight
4. Matt Adkims

Masters Over 40
1. Abe Walzer
2. Russell Ogg
3. Jose Fonseca

Masters Over 45
1. Russell Ogg
2. Thaddeus Haak
3. Paul Nichols
4. Gary Chasteen
5. Michael Emmons

Masters Over 50
1. James Cox
2. Paul Nichols
3. Gary Chasteen
4. Michael Breeden
5. Jerry Ramirez
6. Leonard Price
7. Michael Emmons

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
LaMarcus Morris
Class A
1. Arquel Rainwater
2. Matthew Lovell
3. Silver Rodriguez
4. Jordan Avant
5. Cameron Adams
6. Jamil Fristoe
7. Alex Martin
8. Jose Fonseca

Class B
1. Bailey Jones
2. Anthony Offord
3. Derris Hunt
4. Brad Joseph
5. Moe Samir
6. Cedric LaPoole
7. Brant Knight
8. Connor Deuby
9. Jonathan Burdine

Class C
1. LaMarcus Morris
2. Edward Watkins Jr
3. Fredrick Okaye
4. Kennedy Onochie
5. Raymond Rodriguez
6. Austin Beseler
7. Owen Petrie
8. Hunter Mccutcheon

Novice Class A
1. Silver Rodriguez
2. Jose Fonseca

Novice Class B
1. Bailey Jones
2. Moe Samir
3. Jonathan Burdine
4. Jonah Lang

Novice Class C
1. Raymond Rodriguez
2. Austin Beseler
3. Hunter Mccutcheon

Teen
1. Hunter Mccutcheon

True Novice
1. Austin Beseler
2. Hunter Mccutcheon

Masters Over 35
1. Brant Knight

Masters Over 40
1. Brad Joseph
2. Jordan Avant
3. Benjamin Loya-Renova
4. Jose Fonseca
5. Yuri Diogenes

Masters Over 45
1. Benjamin Loya-Renova
2. Russell Ogg
3. Yuri Diogenes
4. Thaddeus Haak

Masters Over 50
1. Keith Ritch

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Mariela Dorries
2. Ashlee Plancarte
3. Cansu Kara

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Kris McClellan
2. Mariela Dorries
3. Ashlee Plancarte
4. Cansu Kara

Novice
1. Ashlee Plancarte
2. Cansu Kara

Masters Over 40
1. Kris McClellan

Masters Over 45
1. Mariela Dorries

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Stefanie Blaine
Class A
1. Andrea Bryant
2. Angie Duong
3. Katie Clark
4. Felicia Milligan
5. Cansu Kara
6. Elizabeth Johnson
7. Ashley Argo
8. Hope Drake
9. Olga Kozlovskaia
10. Marisela May

Class B
1. Stefanie Blaine
2. Haiden Herring
3. Courtney Johnson

Novice
1. Angie Duong
2. Haiden Herring
3. Cansu Kara
4. Ashley Argo
5. Elizabeth Johnson
6. Katie Clark
7. Olga Kozlovskaia
8. Carrie Hatfield
9. Ashley Avery

True Novice
1. Stefanie Blaine
2. Andrea Bryant
3. Angie Duong
4. Hope Drake
5. Katie Clark
6. Ashley Avery
7. Carrie Hatfield
8. Jasmine Redd
9. Marisela May

Masters Over 35
1. Ashley Avery

Masters Over 40
1. Carrie Hatfield

Masters Over 45
1. Felicia Milligan
2. Carrie Hatfield