2021 NPC Jay Cutler Desert Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Cody Pierce
Heavyweight
1. Cody Pierce
2. Vito Cappello

Light Heavyweight
1. Charles House
2. Rocky Faith
3. Joshua Adam Munoz
4. Rudy Navarro
5. Dejohn Williams

Middleweight
1. Nicolas Washington
2. Raymond Miranda

Welterweight
1. Ronald Vincent

Lightweight
1. David Richens
2. Luke Thorne

Novice Heavyweight
1. Rocky Faith
2. Steve Yeghiayan
3. Vito Cappello

Novice Middleweight
1. Dejohn Williams

Teen
1. Zack Law
2. Luke Thorne

True Novice
1. Rocky Faith

Masters Over 40
1. David Richens
2. Rudy Navarro
3. Steve Yeghiayan
4. Vito Cappello

Masters Over 50
1. David Richens

Masters Over 60
1. Ronald Vincent
2. Michael Carroll

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Stacy Harrison
Class B
1. Shanyn Sanchez
2. Lauralee Draskovich
3. Bridget Lea Row
4. Nadine Martinez

Class C
1. Stacy Harrison
2. Maria Fulton
3. Ursula Te'O Martin
4. Becky Theriault
5. Tracy Ho
6. Megan Hill
7. Suzy de Trafford

Novice Class A
1. Shanyn Sanchez

Novice Class B
1. Tracy Ho

Masters Over 35
1. Stacy Harrison
2. Maria Fulton

Masters Over 40
1. Bridget Lea Row
2. Maria Fulton
3. Nadine Martinez

Masters Over 45
1. Katecha Cook
2. Lauralee Draskovich
3. Ursula Te'O Martin

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Cinthia S Barrett
Class A
1. Cinthia S Barrett
2. Daphne-Jayne Corrales
3. Gianni Bianco
4. Danya Muir
5. Dolores Mayorquim
6. Barbara Anne
7. Reyna Medina
8. Marilyn Erickson
9. Ashley Spann

Class B
1. Gisela Arenas
2. Katelin Mckay Banks
3. Patricia Sandoval
4. Vanessa Soussan
5. Heather Smith
6. Jewli-Ann Young
7. Sarahope Childress
8. Sohamy Liliana Tejada
9. Aubrie Abdoulin

Class C
1. Ashley Ann Berbano
2. Megan Hamilton
3. Emily Dean
4. Hillary Cubelo
5. Sarah Battaglia
6. Samantha Conaway
7. Kiley Fisher
8. Rachel Rugato
9. Liz Lee
10. Amanda Malone
11. Jessica Heinicke
12. Isela Rivas

Class D
1. Gisselle Cedano
2. Whitney Larson
3. Alyssa Morris
4. Lauralee Draskovich
5. Amanda Lebitski
6. Marci Nielsen

Class E
1. Nikki Oleska
2. Tinley Mcwhorter
3. Amanda Rae Meyers

Class F
1. Kellie Anderson
2. Ashley Condie
3. Kaylee Broux
4. Kimberly Durosko
5. Kali Walls-Vail
6. Shannon Galbraith

Novice Class A
1. Samantha Conaway
2. Amanda Malone
3. Gianni Bianco
4. Liz Lee
5. Heather Smith
6. Rachel Rugato
7. Kiley Fisher
8. Barbara Anne
9. Sohamy Liliana Tejada
10. Jewli-Ann Young
11. Lindsey Tanner
12. Dolores Mayorquim
13. Sarahope Childress
14. Ashley Spann
15. Marilyn Erickson

Novice Class B
1. Nikki Oleska
2. Alyssa Morris
3. Amanda Rae Meyers
4. Kellie Anderson
5. Cherokee Williams
6. Ashley Condie
7. Kaylee Broux
8. Amanda Lebitski
9. Kimberly Durosko
10. Kali Walls-Vail
11. Marci Nielsen

Teen
1. Tinley Mcwhorter

True Novice
1. Destaney Bigham
2. Hillary Cubelo
3. Amanda Rae Meyers
4. Gisselle Cedano
5. Jessica Rueck
6. Alyssa Morris
7. Tinley Mcwhorter
8. Jewli-Ann Young
9. Liz Lee
10. Amanda Malone
11. Aubrie Abdoulin
12. Lindsey Tanner
13. Cherokee Williams
14. Tara Bryant
15. Brianna Schofield
16. Amelia Cruz
16. Ashley Spann
16. Jennifer Rogers
16. Jessica Heinicke
16. Lynnette Marrujo
16. Marilyn Erickson
16. Sarahope Childress
16. Shannon Galbraith

Masters Over 35
1. Cinthia S Barrett
2. Brianna Schofield
3. Gisela Arenas
4. Whitney Larson
5. Ashley Condie
6. Kellie Anderson
7. Shannon Galbraith
8. Reyna Medina
9. Lynnette Marrujo
10. Kali Walls-Vail
11. Marilyn Erickson

Masters Over 40
1. Heather Smith
2. Tara Bryant
3. Meredith Gullic
4. Gina Mateychick
5. Shannon Galbraith

Masters Over 45
1. Emily Dean
2. Sarah Battaglia
3. Lauralee Draskovich
4. Kimberly Durosko
5. Nora Redes
6. Dolores Mayorquim
7. Lynnette Marrujo
8. Meredith Gullic
9. Isela Rivas
10. Gina Mateychick
11. Shannon Galbraith

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Vernus Foster Jr
Class A
1. Chris De Leon
2. Patrick John Weitzel
3. Alec Santana
4. Matthew Trujillo
5. Jose Lopez

Class B
1. Al Mermini
2. Christopher Cadiz

Class C
1. Mark Brodit
2. Justo Scott

Class D
1. Victor Jacobs
2. Yunier Leyva
3. Sidney Wilson
4. Allec Pridmore
5. Anthony Antonoff

Class E
1. Vernus Foster Jr
2. Craig Sutters
3. Derek Fine

Class F
1. Nolan Hamilton
2. Ryan Cunningham
3. Chuck Douglas
4. Josh Roppelt

Novice Class A
1. Chris De Leon
2. Al Mermini
3. Patrick John Weitzel
4. Raul Marquez
5. Alec Santana
6. Matthew Trujillo
7. Christian Dulalia
8. Jose Lopez

Novice Class B
1. Yunier Leyva
2. Michael Bartu
3. Chuck Douglas
4. Allec Pridmore
5. Michael Rogers
6. Derek Fine
7. Josh Roppelt

Teen
1. Dillon Denino

True Novice
1. Raul Marquez
2. Christian Dulalia
3. Allec Pridmore
4. Fernando Juan
5. Michael Rogers
6. Derek Fine
7. Aaron Fletcher
8. Bailey Glarkin
9. Roberto Reyes
10. Josh Roppelt
11. Craig Sutters
12. Jason Mendoza
13. Nathan Pond
14. Clayton Karl

Masters Over 35
1. Victor Jacobs
2. Yunier Leyva
3. Fernando Juan
4. Sidney Wilson
5. Christopher Cadiz
6. Jose Lopez

Masters Over 40
1. Sidney Wilson
2. Justo Scott

Masters Over 45
1. Michael Bartu
2. Richard Ortega
3. Matt Vacca

Masters Over 50
1. Matt Vacca
2. Jon Riley

Masters Over 60
1. Greg Richens
2. Michael Carroll

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nicolas Washington
Class A
1. Nicolas Washington
2. Tyler Stuchell
3. Dejohn Williams
4. Joshua Morales

Class B
1. Craig Roberts
2. Sebastian Wood
3. Mauricio Salas

Class C
1. James Childrey III
2. Rian J Evans
3. Collins Wright
4. Anthony Antonoff

Class D
1. James Gay

Novice
1. Samuel Chavez
2. Tyler White
3. Levi Howell

Teen
1. Tyler White
2. Luke Thorne

True Novice
1. Ervin Leu
2. Dejohn Williams
3. Joshua Morales
4. Levi Howell

Masters Over 40
1. James Gay

Masters Over 45
1. Matt Vacca

Masters Over 50
1. James Childrey III
2. Matt Vacca

FITNESS



1. Moniqua Donya

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Katecha Cook
2. Becky Theriault
3. Ann D Mckenzie

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Iris Puma Kat
Class A
1. Iris Puma Kat
2. Jessica Rueck
3. Gina Talmon

Class B
1. Jessica Englishbee
2. Destaney Bigham
3. Britny Flores
4. Tracy Ho