2021 NPC Julie Palmer Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Samuel Spencer
Heavyweight
1. Kenley Adams
2. William Vissi
3. Stephen Anderson
4. Ronald Fisher
5. Dejan Jajcevic
6. Jay Evans
7. Jason Westover

Light Heavyweight
1. Samuel Spencer
2. Scott Mabry
3. Caleb Powers
4. Joe Johnston

Middleweight
1. John-Paul Terranova
2. Anthony Zullo
3. John Elkins
4. Paul Henning
5. Bob Shock
6. Tristan Tipler

Welterweight
1. Allen Dye
2. Gary Orr
3. Anthony Damico
4. david geringer

Lightweight
1. David Carter

Novice
1. Joe Johnston
2. Stephen Anderson
3. Dejan Jajcevic
4. Jay Evans
5. Paul Henning
6. John Elkins
7. Jason Westover
8. Bob Shock

Masters Over 35
1. Scott Mabry
2. Allen Dye
3. William Vissi
4. Ronald Fisher
5. Joe Johnston
6. Paul Henning
7. John Elkins
8. Jason Westover
9. Bob Shock

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Renee Rivers
Class B
1. Renee Rivers
2. Taylor Amato
3. Lorynne Schmelzer
4. Dana Raponi
5. Nicole Goble

Class C
1. Shannon Duclos
2. Delaney Smallwood
3. Megan Davidson
4. Jamie Davis

Class D
1. Ginger Heuker
2. Amy Elkins
3. Sherry Mack
4. Renee Scott

Novice
1. Lorynne Schmelzer
2. Dana Raponi
3. Amy Elkins
4. Jamie Davis
5. Renee Scott
6. Nicole Goble
7. April Rich

Masters Over 35
1. Renee Rivers
2. Ginger Heuker
3. Amy Elkins
4. Jamie Davis
5. Sherry Mack
6. April Rich
7. Renee Scott

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Tanya McDonald
Class A
1. Rachel Pinti
2. Emily Arauz
3. Raegan Halsey
4. Maria Meyer
5. Michelle Carter
6. Nicole Kussman
7. Ashley Zamora

Class B
1. Tanya McDonald
2. Hanna Halsey
3. Hana Damico
4. Michelle Gonda
5. Nicole Girimonte
6. Amber Durrani
7. Kari Witmer
8. Taylor Knaus
9. Wendy Yinger
10. Michelle Kenney
11. Teresa Marling

Class C
1. Tatiana King
2. Alexa Valforte
3. Kristine Marayag
4. Katarina Mecarova
5. Kayla Decaminada
6. Leah Brown
7. Kellie Robinson
8. Kelsey Wright
9. Becky Scott
10. Corinne Metzger
11. Tiffany Hanks
12. Lisa Mckinney
13. Rachel Jensen
14. Ludgenane Schmidt
15. Sarah Rooker

Class D
1. Kaitlyn Ray
2. Miranda Steinberg
3. Madison Jenkins
4. Abby Schweigart
5. Caroline Johnson
6. Kendall Wells

Novice Class A
1. Hanna Halsey
2. Nicole Girimonte
3. Emily Arauz
4. Hana Damico
5. Wendy Yinger
6. Raegan Halsey
7. Kari Witmer
8. Michelle Kenney
9. Teresa Marling
10. Taylor Knaus
11. Maria Meyer
12. Danielle Doria

Novice Class B
1. Tatiana King
2. Katarina Mecarova
3. Leah Brown
4. Kelsey Wright
5. Caroline Johnson
6. Becky Scott
7. Kellie Robinson
8. Tiffany Hanks
9. Stacy Johnston
10. Sarah Rooker

True Novice
1. Kelsey Wright
2. Katarina Mecarova
3. Katie Holder
4. Michelle Szabo
5. Katie York
6. Tiffany Hanks
7. Kendall Wells
8. Stacy Johnston
9. Ashley Zamora
10. Tory Kirsch
11. Maria Meyer
12. Danielle Doria
13. Ludgenane Schmidt
14. mary mitchell

Masters Over 35
1. Kristine Marayag
2. Kellie Robinson
3. Wendy Yinger
4. Katie York
5. Michelle Gonda
6. Tiffany Hanks
7. Michelle Kenney
8. Corinne Metzger
9. Miranda Steinberg
10. Lisa Mckinney
11. Michelle Szabo
12. Teresa Marling
13. Michelle Carter
14. Kalen Upton-Jacobs
15. Stacy Johnston
16. Abby Schweigart
16. Ashley Zamora
16. Nicole Kussman
16. Sarah Rooker
16. Tory Kirsch

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jorge Leon
Class A
1. Jorge Leon
2. Angel Rascon

Class B
1. Alec Chapelo
2. Nick Butler
3. Carmen Sanson

Class C
1. Mason Saunders
2. Michael Green
3. Andrew Hingsbergen
4. Anthony Damico
5. Cole Dubose

Class D
1. Cody Gleason
2. Trace Szczygiel
3. Chris Burke
4. Chris Hayes
5. Derrick meacham
6. John Lamneck
7. Maxwell Olavarria
8. Hayden Salyer
9. Dejan Jajcevic
10. Matt Christman
11. Donta Cayson
12. Joseph Stotlar
13. Brian Braun
14. daniel geringer
15. Chris Smith

Novice
1. Cody Gleason
2. Nick Butler
3. Michael Green
4. Chris Hayes
5. Chris Burke
6. Cole Dubose
7. Dejan Jajcevic
8. Matt Christman
9. Donta Cayson
10. Carmen Sanson
11. daniel geringer
12. Chris Smith
13. Angel Rascon

Masters Over 35
1. Cody Gleason
2. Michael Green
3. Chris Hayes
4. Brad Baird
5. daniel geringer
6. Donta Cayson
7. Chris Smith

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
John-Paul Terranova
Class A
1. David Carter
2. Zack Heath

Class B
1. John-Paul Terranova
2. Samuel Spencer
3. Haiden Myers
4. Scott Mabry
5. Doug Yeager
6. Caleb Powers
7. Nate Heinrich
8. Joe Johnston
9. Anthony Damico
10. Mason Saunders
11. Anthony Zullo
12. Shawn Lagman
13. Cole Dubose
14. Terrence Andrews
15. John Elkins

Class C
1. Adam Coriell
2. John Lamneck
3. Kerry Guest
4. Andrew Choi
5. Cody Gleason
6. Dejan Jajcevic
7. Jason Westover

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Carolyn rival
2. Sherry Mack
3. Brooke Pothast
4. Andrea Till
5. April Rich
6. Kelly Weaver

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Alisha Sturkie
Class A
1. Tanya McDonald
2. Taylor Amato
3. Dana Raponi
4. Hannah Mccardle
5. Nicole Goble
6. Samantha Ochoa

Class B
1. Shannon Duclos
2. Samantha Jackson
3. Corinne Metzger

Class C
1. Alisha Sturkie
2. Bri Edwards