2021 NPC Kentucky Derby Festival

NPC
Years: 2021 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Derrick Meadors
Super Heavyweight
1. Cheyenne Ray
2. Ryan Tromm
3. Kevin Ray

Heavyweight
1. Jaggar Holbrook
2. Kegan Robinson
3. Gabriel Castillo
4. Joseph April
5. Nicholas Hale
6. Tyler Hutchinson
7. Douglas Miles
8. Stan Smith Sr
9. Steven Knable
10. Secoy Reeves
11. Scott Schaeffer

Light Heavyweight
1. Derrick Meadors
2. Kyle Cotcamp
3. Juan Jose Perez
4. Charles Fremont
5. Aaron Ashe
6. Todd Barrick

Welterweight
1. Larry Hill
2. Christopher Bolton

Lightweight
1. Neal Miller
2. David Carter
3. Matt Edmonds

Novice Heavyweight
1. Ryan Tromm
2. Joseph April
3. Douglas Miles
4. Kyle Cotcamp
5. Charles Fremont
6. Alan Fitzgerald
7. Brian Hughes

Novice Lightweight
1. Adam West

Novice Middleweight
1. Anthony Morrow

Teen
1. Tyler Rose
2. Cael Miracle

True Novice
1. Tyler Hutchinson
2. Joseph April
3. Douglas Miles
4. Kyle Cotcamp
5. Charles Fremont
6. Aaron Ashe
7. Todd Barrick
8. Anthony Morrow

Bantamweight
1. Tanaphon Rodprajong
2. Adam West

Masters Over 40
1. Neal Miller
2. Matt Edmonds
3. Juan Jose Perez
4. Stan Smith Sr
5. Douglas Miles
6. Kevin Ray
7. Alan Fitzgerald
8. Todd Barrick

Masters Over 50
1. Scott Schaeffer
2. Karl Davis
3. Brian Hughes

Masters Over 60
1. Timothy Crist

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Hailey Wegner
Class B
1. Amanda Thompson
2. Hannah Heinl
3. Elizabeth Hatt
4. Su Kamiki

Class C
1. Christi Wade
2. Melissa Sawmiller
3. Riley Miles
4. Kathy Burchett
5. Rebecca Utley

Class D
1. Brandi Vincent
2. Wendy Price
3. Jennifer Fisher
4. Stephanie Briggs
5. Britni Smith
6. Cassie Merritt
7. Darcel Thomas
8. Amanda Romeo

Class E
1. Carley Gutman

Class F
1. Hailey Wegner
1. Madison Dotson
2. April Skelton

Novice Class A
1. Hannah Heinl
2. Riley Miles
3. Regina Winarski

Novice Class B
1. Britni Smith
2. Stephanie Briggs
3. Cassie Merritt
4. Amanda Romeo

Novice Class C
1. Madison Dotson
2. April Skelton
3. Jahnika Stevenson

True Novice
1. Britni Smith
2. Madison Dotson
3. Riley Miles
4. Regina Winarski
5. Shelonda Hampton-Smith

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Amanda Thompson
2. Elizabeth Hatt
3. Christi Wade
4. Regina Winarski

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jennifer Fisher
2. Stephanie Briggs
3. Crystal Griffith
4. Darcel Thomas

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Elizabeth Hatt
2. Melissa Sawmiller
3. Christi Wade

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Jennifer Fisher
2. Crystal Griffith
3. Dian Tracy
4. April Skelton
5. Shelonda Hampton-Smith

Masters Over 50
1. Suzan Swords
2. Su Kamiki
3. Amanda Romeo
4. Kathy Burchett
5. Sheila Marquis
6. Dian Tracy

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Melanie Neutz
Class A
1. Sarah Dobberstein
2. Katie Liberman
3. Jennifer Reiser

Class B
1. Sheila Velasco
2. Shannon Glass
3. Sarah Radcliffe
4. Nicole Henson
5. Kylee Hunt
6. Ernestine Hayden

Class C
1. Melanie Neutz
2. Jenny Castro
3. Brittney Livingston
4. Ashlee Cummins
5. Talia Geerlings
6. Rebecca Utley
7. Jessica Appling
8. Tara Newsome
9. Tandi Mccoy
10. Raegan Halsey
11. Clara Zavala

Class D
1. Julie Gregory
2. Michelle Kenney
3. Sarah Surber

Class E
1. Paige Williams
2. Hannah Halsey
3. Megan Watson
4. Deshaela Rivers
5. Sydnie Petro
6. Olivia Calhoun
7. Becky Scott
8. Alexa Valforte
9. Samantha Beatty
10. Scarlett Whitley
11. Jennifer Chandler
12. Jenny Mcquillen

Class F
1. Darby Mills
2. Kierra Sturgill
3. Stacey Payne
4. Lauren Kelly
5. Amber Todd

Class G
1. Kate Leenerts
2. Emily Morton

Class H
1. Heather Bott
2. Claire Krizan
3. Victoria Lebedeva
4. Kelly Adams
5. Keri Lock
6. Savannah Dewey
7. Molly Johnston
8. Shelby Becknell

Collegiate
1. Hannah Halsey
2. Sarah Radcliffe
3. Kelsey Wunderlich
4. Emily Morton
5. Taylor Cohen

Novice Class A
1. Sheila Velasco
2. Sarah Radcliffe
3. Nicole Henson

Novice Class B
1. Talia Geerlings
2. Julie Gregory
3. Brittney Livingston
4. Ashlee Cummins
5. Sarah Surber
6. Jessica Appling
7. Rebecca Utley
8. Michelle Kenney
9. Tandi Mccoy
10. Clara Zavala
11. Tara Newsome
12. Riley Miles
13. Jessica Taylor

Novice Class C
1. Darby Mills
2. Olivia Calhoun
3. Sydnie Petro
4. Becky Scott
5. Deshaela Rivers
6. Samantha Beatty
7. Stacey Payne
8. Jenny Mcquillen
9. Kierra Sturgill

Novice Class D
1. Heather Bott
2. Claire Krizan
3. Victoria Lebedeva
4. Savannah Dewey
5. Zoe Avery
6. Kailee Wunderlich
7. Molly Johnston

Teen
1. Kylee Hunt
2. Raegan Halsey
3. Zoe Avery

True Novice Class A
1. Sheila Velasco
2. Nicole Henson
3. Ernestine Hayden
4. Jennifer Reiser

True Novice Class B
1. Talia Geerlings
2. Tara Newsome
3. Raegan Halsey
4. Jessica Appling
5. Tandi Mccoy
6. Carrie Mcguffey
7. Taylor Cohen
8. Riley Miles

True Novice Class C
1. Darby Mills
2. Hannah Halsey
3. Michele Gerteisen
4. Samantha Beatty
5. Kelsey Wunderlich
6. Angie Alexander
7. Jennifer Chandler
8. Jessica Taylor

True Novice Class D
1. Victoria Lebedeva
2. Savannah Dewey
3. Emily Morton
4. Kelly Adams
5. Kailee Wunderlich
6. Shelby Becknell

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Julie Gregory
2. Sarah Dobberstein
3. Brittney Livingston
4. Ashlee Cummins
5. Nicole Henson
6. Michelle Kenney
7. Tara Newsome
8. Tandi Mccoy

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Megan Watson
2. Stacey Payne
3. Tina Winders

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Victoria Lebedeva
2. Keri Lock

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Tandi Mccoy

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Paige Williams
2. Keri Lock
3. Amber Todd
4. Stacey Payne
5. Tina Winders
6. Veronica Wunderlich
7. Lara Tinsley

Masters Over 50
1. Jenny Castro
2. Veronica Wunderlich
3. Lara Tinsley

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Noel Stanley
Class A
1. William Petra
2. Cedric Miller
3. Ronald Carter
4. Thay Htoc

Class B
1. Noel Stanley
2. Gerwan Brewer
3. Benjamin Houston

Class C
1. Shon Smith
2. Chris Thomas
3. Andrew Hingsbergen
4. Scott Dykes
5. Montaray Jewell

Class D
1. Jonah Cunningham
2. Jacquan Persley
3. Tristan Manns
4. Joshua Corcimiglia
5. Jacob Stone
6. Agustin Diaz
7. Brandon Saling
8. Mathew Stredney

Class E
1. Chad Loveless
2. Christopher Watts

Class F
1. Ivan Milicevic
2. Aaron Petrey
3. Devon Wilkerson
4. Robert Johnson Iii
5. Josh McCuddy
6. Jordan Steele
7. Ben Dobberstein

Collegiate
1. Jacob Humes

Novice Class B
1. Aaron Rose
2. William Petra
3. Benjamin Houston

Novice Class C
1. Andrew Hingsbergen
2. Joshua Corcimiglia
3. Shane Wohlschlegel
4. Rob Rosenblum
5. Brian Julian
6. Tyler Parrott

Novice Class D
1. Ivan Milicevic
2. Josh McCuddy
3. Chad Loveless
4. Jordan Steele
5. Braden Mcpeek
6. Jacob Stone
7. Ben Dobberstein
8. Agustin Diaz
9. Brandon Saling
10. Brad Baird

True Novice Class A
1. William Petra
2. Gerwan Brewer
3. Matthew Scarbrough
4. Michael Kirksey

True Novice Class B
1. Tristan Manns
2. Samu-El Fowler
3. Montaray Jewell
4. Agustin Diaz
5. Brandon Saling
6. Brad Baird
7. Tyler Parrott

True Novice Class C
1. Jacob Humes
2. Robert Johnson Iii
3. Chad Loveless
4. Braden Mcpeek
5. Jordan Steele
6. Kendyl Moore
7. Thomas Johnson
8. James Morris

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Noel Stanley

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Chad Loveless
2. Christopher Watts

Masters Over 40
1. Scott Dykes
2. Josh McCuddy
3. Gerald Padilla
4. Michael Kirksey
5. Todd Henderson
6. Mathew Stredney

Masters Over 50
1. Thomas Johnson
2. Brad Baird
3. Brian Julian
4. Thomas Johnson
5. Brad Baird
6. Brian Julian

Masters Over 60
1. Rob Rosenblum
2. William Engelbrecht

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Larry Hill
Class A
1. Larry Hill
2. Neal Miller
3. David Carter

Class B
1. Noel Stanley
2. Aaron Rose
3. Joseph April
4. Jared Harrison
5. Chris Thomas
6. Khyree Boards
7. Derik Glass
8. Gunner Thompson
9. Kalem Lewis
10. Nicholas Milo
11. Doug Yeager
12. Christopher Bolton

Class C
1. Gabriel Castillo
2. Jacob Metcalf
3. Gregory Scott Brown
4. Cameron Coates
5. Nick Bridewell
6. Dustin Wilson

Class D
1. Aaron Marshall
2. Samuel Heavrin
3. Steven Knable
4. Keith Johnson
5. Christian Jefferson

Novice Class A
1. Aaron Rose
2. Nicholas Milo
3. Benjamin Houston
4. Matthew Scarbrough
5. Danny Dewalt
6. Malachi Wright
7. Rob Rosenblum
8. Nick Wheet

Novice Class B
1. Joseph April
2. Gregory Scott Brown
3. Samuel Heavrin
4. Dustin Wilson
5. Jaden Gillespie
6. Isiah Slezak
7. Kole Kracher
8. Ricky Cantrell

Teen
1. Nicholas Milo
2. Jaden Gillespie
3. Tyler Rose
4. Cael Miracle

True Novice
1. Jacob Metcalf
2. Gregory Scott Brown
3. Jacob Humes
4. Joseph April
5. Samuel Heavrin
6. Danny Dewalt
7. Cameron Coates
8. Nick Bridewell
9. Bryan Wilson
10. Doug Yeager
11. Dustin Wilson
12. Malachi Wright
13. Mark Dues
14. Ricky Cantrell

Masters Over 35
1. Neal Miller
2. Noel Stanley
3. Gregory Scott Brown
4. Alonzo Brown
5. Samuel Heavrin
6. Gerald Padilla
7. Christian Jefferson
8. Rob Rosenblum
9. Kole Kracher
10. Nick Wheet

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Stephanie Huffman
Class A
1. Stephanie Huffman
2. Ashley Bowman
3. Amanda Thompson
4. Melissa Sawmiller
5. Sarah Cecil
6. Kimberly Ray
7. Amber Lucas

Class B
1. Danielle Hutchinson
2. Stephanie Briggs

True Novice
1. Stephanie Huffman
2. Kimberly Ray
3. Danielle Hutchinson
4. Amber Lucas

Masters Over 35
1. Amanda Thompson
2. Melissa Sawmiller
3. Sarah Cecil
4. Kimberly Ray
5. Stephanie Briggs
6. Danielle Hutchinson

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Mary Lynch
Class A
1. Brionna Fifer
2. Kourtney Rollins

Class B
1. Mary Lynch
2. Julie Gregory
3. Connie Clingner

Class C
1. Clorissa Williams

Class D
1. Darcel Thomas
2. Kelli Tibbs
3. Kate Leenerts
4. McKenzie Elliott
5. Joy Floyd
6. Alana Hamzic

Novice
1. Mary Lynch
2. Brionna Fifer
3. Julie Gregory
4. Kate Leenerts
5. Kelli Tibbs
6. Joy Floyd
7. McKenzie Elliott
8. Connie Clingner
9. Alana Hamzic

True Novice
1. Kourtney Rollins
2. McKenzie Elliott
3. Kelli Tibbs
4. Hayley Franklin
5. Ashla Sands
6. Meredith Garner
7. Alana Hamzic

Masters Over 35
1. Mary Lynch
2. Julie Gregory
3. Clorissa Williams

Masters Over 40
1. Ashla Sands