2021 NPC Northern California Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jason Feilmoser
Heavyweight
1. Jason Feilmoser
2. Austin Hart
3. Kenyatta Booth
4. Mauricio Simms
5. Noel Wickham
6. Christopher Cotty

Light Heavyweight
1. Jose Chavez
2. Christopher Day
3. Rick Andrews

Middleweight
1. Michael Conol
2. Wallace Kresley
3. Alex Luna

Lightweight
1. Darrell Calacal

Novice Heavyweight
1. Noel Wickham
2. Rick Andrews

True Novice
1. Arvin Acebedo
2. Alex Luna

Masters Over 40
1. Christopher Day
2. Rick Andrews
3. Christopher Cotty

Masters Over 50
1. Rick Andrews
2. Michael Boyle

Masters Over 60
1. Chris Murray
2. Jim Dotson

FIGURE

Class A
1. Alice JnCharles
2. Joann Ysip
3. Isabelle Dizon
4. Allison Payawal
5. Elizabeth Carter
6. Renalyn Juanola

Class B
1. Rachel Reyes
2. Jessica Finnestead
3. Stephanie O'Rourke

Class C
1. Kellie Wright
2. Holly Marietta

Novice Class A
1. Alice JnCharles
2. Isabelle Dizon
3. Allison Payawal
4. Elizabeth Carter

Novice Class B
1. Holly Marietta
2. Mindy Miline

True Novice
1. Renalyn Juanola
2. Holly Marietta

Masters Over 35
1. Rachel Reyes
2. Jessica Finnestead
3. Alice JnCharles
4. Joann Ysip
5. Allison Payawal
6. Renalyn Juanola
7. Stephanie O'Rourke

Masters Over 40
1. Kellie Wright
2. Alice JnCharles
3. Joann Ysip
4. Allison Payawal
5. Stephanie O'Rourke

Masters Over 45
1. Joann Ysip
2. Rebecca Valbuena
3. Holly Marietta
4. Mindy Miline
5. Elizabeth Carter
6. Stephanie O'Rourke
7. Nicole Jarvis

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Ariel Barley
Class A
1. Amariz Mendoza
2. Stacy Correa
3. Sophie Romo
4. Lauren De Guzman
5. Mayra Vargas
6. MaryGrace Smith
7. Charisse Lewis

Class B
1. Victoria Farrahkan
2. Daria Gossett
3. Jane Jones
4. Sheila Canasa
5. Shannon McClead
6. Claire Helbig
7. Ashley Jackson
8. Alicia Gorman
9. Michaella Medina

Class C
1. Sable Hodson
2. Carlie Cadrecha
3. Megan Harris
4. Nicole Dokie
5. Daisy Davalos-Juarez
6. Sandra Mathis
7. Gina Angel

Class D
1. Lorena Vera
2. Benish Arshad
3. Amanda Williams
4. Anna Lemus
5. Tanya Crayk
6. Brittany Brown
7. Sara Champion
8. Oladunni Mitchell
9. Christine O'Malley
10. Heather Smith
11. Hollee Casteel
12. Laura Cortes
13. Laura Manelia

Class E
1. Yandrell Holsome
2. Renee Acuna
3. Ashlee Kemp
4. Nikia Hovey
5. Vanessa Camera
6. Kristen Bernard
7. Olivia Lopez
8. Calista Scheidt
9. Noelle Brooks
10. Mia Blanchard
11. Scarlett Sadler
12. Fallon Mcbride
13. Kylah Bridge

Class F
1. Ariel Barley
2. Lawna Dunbar
3. Leina Kennedy
4. Alessia Cenani
5. Gaby Perez
6. Caileen Walker
7. Savanna Almaguer
8. Shannon German
9. Yvonne Martinez
10. Malinda Kothe
11. Maya Shirvani

Class G
1. Christy Brown
2. Hillary Nealon
3. Devin Mitchell
4. Sarah O'Malley
5. Taylor Edwards
6. Crystalle Carrillo
7. Krista Hanson

Class H
1. Sarah Serbic
2. Grismarie Maysonet
3. Megan Long
4. Sara Mcroberts
5. Crystal Molen
6. Alysha Smith
7. Nicole Rempfer
8. Tabitha Nelson
9. Katie Fedoseeva

Novice Class A
1. Sophie Romo
2. Lauren De Guzman
3. Charisse Lewis

Novice Class B
1. Claire Helbig
2. Alicia Gorman
3. Michaella Medina

Novice Class C
1. Sandra Mathis
2. Brandi Horne
3. Hannah Goldsmith
4. Dominique Amiot
5. Diana Alvarez

Novice Class D
1. Benish Arshad
2. Laura Manelia
3. Laura Cortes
4. Hollee Casteel

Novice Class E
1. Vanessa Camera
2. Kristen Bernard
3. Calista Scheidt
4. Mia Blanchard
5. Scarlett Sadler
6. Kylah Bridge

Novice Class F
1. Leina Kennedy
2. Savanna Almaguer
3. Alessia Cenani
4. Malinda Kothe
5. Yvonne Martinez

Novice Class G
1. Taylor Edwards
2. Crystalle Carrillo
3. Becky O'Hara

Novice Class H
1. Katie Fedoseeva
2. Tabitha Nelson
3. Gabrielle Powers

Teen
1. Calista Scheidt

True Novice Class A
1. Sheila Canasa
2. Sophie Romo
3. Lauren De Guzman
4. Claire Helbig
5. Jamila Narkiewicz
6. Michaella Medina
7. Charisse Lewis

True Novice Class B
1. Dominique Amiot

True Novice Class C
1. Vanessa Camera
2. Kristen Bernard
3. Calista Scheidt
4. Alessia Cenani
5. Scarlett Sadler
6. Fallon Mcbride
7. Valerie Caldwell
8. Kylah Bridge

True Novice Class D
1. Taylor Edwards
2. Katie Fedoseeva
3. Gabrielle Powers
4. Becky O'Hara

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Sophie Romo

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Shannon McClead
2. Alicia Gorman
3. Claire Helbig
4. Ashley Jackson
5. Hannah Goldsmith
6. Gina Angel

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Jaydi Raney
2. Carlie Cadrecha
3. Tanya Crayk
4. Oladunni Mitchell
5. Laura Cortes
6. Christine O'Malley
7. Heather Smith
8. Monica Graves

Masters Over 35 Class D
1. Nikia Hovey
2. Gaby Perez
3. Kristen Bernard
4. Alessia Cenani
5. Scarlett Sadler
6. Valerie Caldwell

Masters Over 35 Class E
1. Christy Brown
2. Leina Kennedy
3. Devin Mitchell
4. Hillary Nealon
5. Kristin Larsen
6. Sarah O'Malley
7. Krista Hanson
8. Becky O'Hara
9. Maya Shirvani

Masters Over 35 Class F
1. Sara Mcroberts
2. Nicole Rempfer

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Antoinette Palomino Cordova
2. Claire Helbig
3. Veronica Chacon
4. MaryGrace Smith

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Anna Lemus
2. Nicole Dokie
3. Beth Bujarski
4. Jaydi Raney
5. Christine O'Malley
6. Laura Manelia
7. Brandi Horne
8. Gina Warren
9. Monica Graves

Masters Over 40 Class C
1. Nikia Hovey
2. Maya Shirvani
3. Margie Clegg
4. Shannon German

Masters Over 40 Class D
1. Sara Mcroberts
2. Christy Brown
3. Kristin Larsen
4. Alysha Smith
5. Crystal Molen

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Anna Lemus
2. Nicole Dokie
3. Beth Bujarski
4. Antoinette Palomino Cordova
5. Ruth Avila
6. Gina Warren
7. Veronica Chacon
8. Monica Graves

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Maya Shirvani
2. Crystal Molen
3. Debra Powell
4. Margie Clegg

Masters Over 50 Class A
1. Anna Lemus
2. Maya Shirvani
3. Beth Bujarski
4. Jamila Narkiewicz
5. Ruth Avila
6. Gina Warren

Masters Over 50 Class B
1. Debra Powell
2. Margie Clegg

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dylan Bair
Class A
1. Dylan Bair
2. John Thomas Jose
3. Juan Carlos Mendoza
4. Quin Bruce
5. Sonlang Siek
6. Jose Trinidad
7. Tajinder Singh
8. Adam Matsuoka
9. Paul Medina

Class B
1. Tyler Sanchez
2. Bryan Cabral
3. Christopher Prieto
4. Mauricio Lopez

Class C
1. Darryl Sotelo
2. Monty Mills

Class D
1. Yasmani De Armas
2. Saul Perez Jr
3. Rocco Perez
4. Cameron Crayk
5. Jaysen Williams

Class E
1. Brayden Reis
2. JC Harden
3. Sean Peterson
4. Nick Lind
5. Michael Crawford

Class F
1. Eric Dunbar

Novice Class A
1. John Thomas Jose

Novice Class B
1. Tyler Sanchez
2. Christopher Prieto
3. Mauricio Lopez

Novice Class C
1. Monty Mills

Novice Class D
1. Yasmani De Armas
2. Jaysen Williams

Novice Class E
1. Michael Crawford

Novice Class F
1. Cole Snay

Teen
1. Cole Snay

True Novice Class A
1. Sonlang Siek
2. Jose Trinidad
3. Tajinder Singh
4. Paul Medina
5. Peter Sailor
6. Shahmeer Navid
7. Raul Arana

True Novice Class B
1. Tyler Sanchez
2. Mardy Reyes
3. Cameron Crayk
4. Mauricio Lopez
5. Mario Cardoza
6. Joshua Defries

True Novice Class C
1. Michael Crawford
2. David Watkins
3. Cole Snay

Masters Over 35
1. JC Harden
2. Mardy Reyes
3. Tajinder Singh
4. Monty Mills
5. Cameron Crayk
6. Sean Peterson

Masters Over 40
1. JC Harden
2. Monty Mills
3. Cameron Crayk
4. Adam Matsuoka
5. Paul Medina
6. Sean Baggett

Masters Over 45
1. Monty Mills
2. Sean Baggett
3. Raul Arana

Masters Over 50
1. Monty Mills
2. Michael Boyle

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Michael Conol
2. Wallace Kresley
3. Darrell Calacal

Class B
1. David Wilson

Class C
1. Joe Handlen
2. Kenyatta Booth
3. Brandon Carlson
4. Mike Coker
5. Philip Muse
6. Victor-Manuel Saldana

Novice Class B
1. Brandon Carlson
2. Mike Coker

Masters Over 35
1. Darrell Calacal

Masters Over 40
1. Mike Coker

FITNESS



1. Jen Richards
2. Lauren Bair

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Gretchen Melendy
2. Mindy Miline

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Jaci Gill
Class A
1. Jaci Gill
2. Amanda Mcclendon
3. Rocio Barrera
4. Natasha Melchor
5. Isabelle Dizon
6. Mayra Vargas
7. Kelly Quinn
8. Jocelynn Mahoney

Class B
1. Savanna Almaguer
2. Adriana Flores
3. Claire Helbig

Novice Class A
1. Natasha Melchor
2. Claire Helbig
3. Isabelle Dizon
4. Bianca Guzman
5. Mayra Vargas
6. Brandi Horne
7. Kelly Quinn
8. Jocelynn Mahoney

Novice Class B
1. Savanna Almaguer
2. Kylah Bridge

True Novice Class A
1. Bianca Guzman
2. Mayra Vargas

True Novice Class B
1. Adriana Flores
2. Breeze (Breezey) Yerves
3. Kylah Bridge

Masters Over 35
1. Amanda Mcclendon
2. Natasha Melchor
3. Claire Helbig

Masters Over 40
1. Claire Helbig
2. Brandi Horne
3. Breeze (Breezey) Yerves