2021 NPC Southern California/Western All Forces Championships

NPC
Years: 2021 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Daniel Gonzalez
Heavyweight
1. Andre Roman
2. Shabab Karimi
3. Steve Walsh

Middleweight
1. Daniel Gonzalez
2. John Shore
3. Chris Tune
4. Edgar Alvarado

Lightweight
1. Kevin Serra
2. Billy Vickery

Novice
1. Chris Tune

Veteran
1. Chris Tune
2. Steve Walsh

Masters Over 35
1. Chris Tune

Masters Over 40
1. Andre Roman
2. Shabab Karimi

Masters Over 50
1. John Shore
2. Todd Cook
3. Billy Vickery
4. Steve Walsh

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Sarah Jean Dougherty
Class B
1. Sarah Jean Dougherty
2. Ashley Franklin
3. Jackilyn Lowry
4. Krystina Cerulli
5. Laura Moreno-Vasquez

Class C
1. Nicole Pico
2. Emily Canale
3. Sarah Mcdonald
4. Nicole Quijas
5. Maria Martinez

Class D
1. Stefania Veneri
2. Kristine Heindl
3. Zohra Wolters

Novice
1. Emily Canale
2. Jackilyn Lowry
3. Sarah Mcdonald
4. Krystina Cerulli
5. Irene Rodriguez

True Novice
1. Jackilyn Lowry
2. Sarah Mcdonald
3. Krystina Cerulli
4. Irene Rodriguez
5. Zohra Wolters

Masters Over 35
1. Zohra Wolters
2. Nicole Quijas

Masters Over 40
1. Nicole Pico
2. Stefania Veneri
3. Nicole Quijas

Masters Over 50
1. Maria Martinez
2. Kristine Heindl
3. Stephanie Guerra

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Trisha Cagatin
Active Duty
1. Maricruz Veciana
2. Sandi Gonzalez
3. Bianca Juarez

Class A
1. Suzette Rivas
2. Alexandra Twitty
3. Chloe Xu
4. Jaidie Vargas

Class B
1. Trisha Cagatin
2. Irena Vitkovitsky
3. Sandi Gonzalez

Class C
1. Patricia Turner
2. Mckenna Dionne
3. Courtney Lillich
4. Alexa Mercado
5. Maia Magno
6. Maricruz Veciana
7. Julia Franco
8. Heather Sabatello
9. Ashley Childress

Class D
1. Lena Hanna
2. Christina Garza
3. Rachel Rugato
4. Maria Seidler
5. Scholastica Masioge
6. Julie Curione
7. Lila McDowell
8. Brooke Youngo
9. Monica Kostoff
10. Presley White
11. Hali Baatar
12. Michelle Edwards
13. Stefania Kotran
14. Yasmine Abdelghani
15. Mia Douglass

Class E
1. Shelby Bassett
2. Serena Buckholz
3. Andrea Cutuk
4. Carolyn Strathman
5. Brittany Reed

Class F
1. Eliana Khoury
2. Allison Ziolkowski
3. Karina Morales

Dependant Wives
1. Tiyona Wright
2. Raelene Ray
3. Ashley Childress
4. Jaidie Vargas

Novice Class A
1. Suzette Rivas
2. Irena Vitkovitsky
3. Chloe Xu
4. Rachel Martin
5. Jaidie Vargas

Novice Class B
1. Courtney Lillich
2. Maricruz Veciana
3. Julia Franco

Novice Class C
1. Shelby Bassett
2. Lena Hanna
3. Rachel Rugato
4. Julie Curione
5. Lila McDowell
6. Presley White
7. Jaclyn Fierro
8. Hali Baatar
9. Michelle Edwards
10. Stefania Kotran

Novice Class D
1. Serena Buckholz
2. Andrea Cutuk
3. Eliana Khoury

True Novice Class A
1. Mieko Priedkalns

True Novice Class B
1. Patricia Turner
2. Mckenna Dionne
3. Alexa Mercado
4. Maia Magno
5. Maricruz Veciana
6. Chelsea Fairburn
7. Marissa Kelso
8. Siwen Xu

True Novice Class C
1. Maria Seidler
2. Julie Curione
3. Priscilla Lehman
4. Mia Douglass
5. Derice Vega

True Novice Class D
1. Andrea Cutuk
2. Eliana Khoury
3. Allison Ziolkowski
4. Karina Morales

Veteran Class A
1. Irena Vitkovitsky
2. Janet Garcia
3. Ashley Childress
4. Jaidie Vargas

Veteran Class B
1. Rachel Rugato
2. Michelle Campfield
3. Velicity Silva

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Courtney Lillich
2. Brooke Youngo
3. Chelsea Fairburn
4. Yesenia Oliva

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Christina Garza
2. Maria Seidler
3. Carolyn Strathman
4. Brittany Reed
5. Jaclyn Fierro
6. Velicity Silva
7. Danielle Ogaz
8. Derice Vega
9. Rachel Rodriguez

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Emily Karp
2. Raelene Ray
3. Heather Sabatello
4. Mia Andres

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Christina Garza
2. Maria Seidler
3. Monica Kostoff
4. Andrea Cutuk
5. Carolyn Strathman
6. Yasmeen Frierson

Masters Over 45
1. Monica Kostoff
2. Carolyn Strathman
3. Irena Vitkovitsky
4. Emily Karp
5. Lisa Richardson Loeb

Masters Over 50
1. Carolyn Strathman
2. Seonghee Park
3. Tonya Reis
4. Schylever Arline
5. Mia Andres
6. Lisa Richardson Loeb
7. Mieko Priedkalns

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mark Hunter
Active Duty
1. Benedict Tang
2. Xavier Montaie
3. Maurice Collier

Class A
1. Deron Howington
2. Mark Garcia
3. Janray Catacutan
4. Steven Hong
5. Humberto Valdivia
6. Xavier Gervacio
7. Alejandro Soto
8. Erwin Barrido
9. Andrew Alba
10. Vincent Macario
11. Pepito Corpus
12. Kerry Zhang

Class B
1. John Bention
2. Joseph Magdaleno
3. Jake Johnston

Class C
1. Milton Escalante
2. Joseph Halabi
3. Drew Cselenyak
4. Ricardo Betancourth
5. Johnathan Morris
6. Robert Boydston
7. Rony Baez
8. Jarid King
9. Benedict Tang
10. Hugo Chang
11. Alvin Segovia

Class D
1. Dylan Lin
2. Chase Bacon
3. Thales Castro
4. Michael Dang
5. Dmitriy Zakharov
6. Maurice Collier

Class E
1. Mark Hunter
2. Mark Robinson
3. Adnane Benkhaled
4. Nick Herbstreith

Class F
1. Khi Evans
2. Thomas Banicky
3. Archie Smith
4. Caleb Galoozis
5. Babak Nazifi
6. Christopher Navarrette
7. Evan Fairweather
8. Benito Rodriguez

Novice Class A
1. Mark Garcia
2. Janray Catacutan
3. Steven Hong
4. Erwin Barrido
5. Andrew Alba
6. Pepito Corpus
7. Nathan Cruz
8. Kerry Zhang

Novice Class B
1. John Bention
2. Joseph Magdaleno
3. Brayan Castro
4. Benedict Tang
5. Jarid King
6. Michael Dang
7. Hugo Chang
8. Dmitriy Zakharov

True Novice Class A
1. Xavier Gervacio
2. Vincent Macario
3. Nathan Cruz
4. Peter Montiel
5. Kerry Zhang
6. Dennis Esmeralda-Nguyen
7. Roman Hero Timbang

True Novice Class B
1. Rashaun Moore
2. Aaron Mendez
3. Jimmy Cardozo
4. Dmitriy Zakharov
5. Alvin Segovia

True Novice Class C
1. Archie Smith
2. Caleb Galoozis
3. Alex Gutierrez
4. Babak Nazifi
5. Xavier Montaie
6. Matthew Lupton
7. Dan Schon
8. Seth Grosch
9. Derrick Caldwell
10. Jose Hluz

Veteran
1. Archie Smith
2. Jonathan Sanchez
3. Rony Baez
4. Ethan Dean Sagun

Masters Over 35
1. Milton Escalante
2. Archie Smith
3. Dmitriy Zakharov
4. Derrick Caldwell

Masters Over 45
1. Swahebru Scott

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Active Duty
1. Fidel Romero

Class A
1. Fidel Romero
2. Humberto Valdivia
3. Steven Gambutti-Flores

Class B
1. Giovanny Quintanilla
2. Jimmy Orsag
3. Marcus Chestnut
4. Ben Ayala Ceballos
5. Tanner Lloyd

Class C
1. Adnane Benkhaled
2. Angelo Caruso
3. Matthew Shong
4. Evan Largent
5. Ceeze Castaneda

Class D
1. Brandon Alius
2. David Neely
3. Garrett Grabowsky
4. Garet Sejkora

Novice
1. Jimmy Orsag
2. Marcus Chestnut
3. Cristanto Yac

True Novice
1. Nyle Sullivan
2. Giovanny Quintanilla
3. Fidel Romero
4. Garet Sejkora
5. Ceeze Castaneda
6. Steven Gambutti-Flores

Masters Over 35
1. Garrett Grabowsky

Masters Over 40
1. Ceeze Castaneda
2. Steven Gambutti-Flores

Masters Over 50
1. Todd Cook

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Claudia Canales
Class A
1. Yvonne Goudeau

Class B
1. Claudia Canales

True Novice
1. Claudia Canales

Masters Over 45
1. Yvonne Goudeau

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Cassandra Pennington
Class A
1. Judy Chan
2. Samantha Liveoak
3. Eileen Lopez
4. Jena Goldberg
5. Jennifer Amores

Class B
1. Cassandra Pennington
2. Ashley Raynor
3. Yen Chau
4. Elaine Viray
5. Casandra Silva
6. Laura Moreno-Vasquez
7. Karen Montes
8. Michelle Ramirez
9. Deise Winkler

Class C
1. Thanda Kyaw
2. Ashley Chavez

Class D
1. Samantha Edwards

Novice
1. Ashley Raynor
2. Eileen Lopez
3. Elaine Viray
4. Ginamarie Black
5. Michelle Ramirez
6. Samantha Edwards

True Novice
1. Casandra Silva
2. Leriz Ann Tolentino
3. Karen Montes
4. Maria Quinones-Munoz

Masters Over 35
1. Elaine Viray
2. Deise Winkler

Masters Over 40
1. Deise Winkler

Masters Over 45
1. Jena Goldberg
2. Deise Winkler
3. Dominique Hughes-Saunders