2021 NPC Tahoe Show

NPC
Years: 2021 2020 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Justin Richardson
Heavyweight
1. Justin Richardson
2. Kendahl Richmond
3. Steven Blatt
4. Cody Carlberg
5. Junior Magana
6. Joe DeFazio
7. Jacob Anderson

Light Heavyweight
1. Brandon Wolff
2. Ben Hvizdzak
3. Alex Franco
4. Luke Frankel

Middleweight
1. Matthew Ogus
2. Jose Ramirez
3. Nick Rotella
4. Mario Galaz
5. Alex Luna

Lightweight
1. Arvin John Aure
2. Harmilan Singh

Novice Heavyweight
1. Kendahl Richmond
2. Brandon Wolff
3. Brian Winsor
4. Jacob Anderson
5. Kenny Thurman

Novice Lightweight
1. Nick Rotella
2. Cole Visconte
3. Harmilan Singh

Novice Middleweight
1. Jose Ramirez
2. Mario Galaz
3. Michael Morrison
4. Alex Luna

Bantamweight
1. John Manoogian

Masters Over 40
1. Junior Magana
2. Alex Franco
3. Paul Eade
4. Luke Frankel
5. Kenny Thurman

Masters Over 50
1. Brian Winsor
2. Paul Eade

Masters Over 60
1. John Manoogian

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Sjanna Vosdoganis
Class A
1. Danielle Brown
2. Kristi Aldridge

Class B
1. Sjanna Vosdoganis
2. Emily Hu
3. Jessica Hamilton
4. Krista Chappell
5. Ali Lee
6. Sanna Ronkko
7. Kait Lovett
8. Whitney Koehler
9. Kristin Housh Housh

Class C
1. Jamie Tauji
2. Tina Wallick
3. Valarie Sanford
4. Amy Decker
5. Marybeth Leones
6. Jamie Quilici
7. Satvir Saini
8. Betsabe Camarena
9. Tiena Angel
10. Julie Dodge

Class D
1. Mackenzie Dunn
2. Madeline Rowland
3. Holly Marietta
4. Nicole Lynn Wurnitsch

Hero
1. Whitney Koehler
2. Christina Rodriguezsmith
3. Rieko Lyell
4. Priscilla Lyell

Novice Class A
1. Danielle Brown
2. Ali Lee
3. Kait Lovett
4. Whitney Koehler
5. Kristin Housh Housh
6. Veronica Rangel
7. Stormy Kutsch

Novice Class B
1. Mackenzie Dunn
2. Amy Decker
3. Madeline Rowland
4. Julie Dodge
5. Christina Rodriguezsmith
6. Rieko Lyell
7. Priscilla Lyell

True Novice
1. Amy Decker
2. Kait Lovett
3. Madeline Rowland
4. Veronica Rangel
5. Tiena Angel
6. Christina Rodriguezsmith

Masters Over 35
1. Sjanna Vosdoganis
2. Emily Hu
3. Valarie Sanford
4. Kristi Aldridge
5. Holly Marietta
6. Sanna Ronkko
7. Nicole Lynn Wurnitsch
8. Marybeth Leones
9. Jamie Quilici
10. Kristin Housh Housh
11. Veronica Rangel
12. Julie Dodge

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Sanna Ronkko
2. Michelle Lloyd
3. Stormy Kutsch

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Valarie Sanford
2. Holly Marietta
3. Marybeth Leones
4. Julie Dodge
5. Christina Rodriguezsmith
6. Rieko Lyell
7. Priscilla Lyell

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Crystal Young
Class A
1. Renee Mungia
2. Ana Pellegrino
3. Theresa Mendoza Cura
4. Marissa Ishihara
5. Nova Zeevi
6. Mayoli Elmjouie
7. Amanda Soto
8. Sarah Hartzell
9. Jenae Trammel

Class B
1. Nasrin Alizadeh
2. Nina Galaviz
3. Jenifer Afalla
4. Courtney Grant
5. Melissa Franz
6. Robin Martinez
7. Catherine Clement

Class C
1. Katie Strobaugh
2. Kristine Atienza
3. Veronica Shogren
4. Nickole Wann
5. Natalia Higueros
6. Debbie Mallari
7. Laysa Costa
8. Claire Helbig

Class D
1. Kristen Perez
2. Bruna Lannes
3. Kristin Borrego
4. Shauna Neal
5. Norma Taphorn
6. Fallon Mcbride
7. Taylor Wilson

Class E
1. Toni Cervera
2. Simone Knight
3. Grace Mccarthy
4. Simona Nelson
5. Teresa Leja
6. Bobby Stewart
7. Kai Stanton
8. Jessica Black
9. Krystle Kerr
10. Rebecca Vinson
11. Cody Spaeth
12. Yvette Holton
13. Erin Brzykcy
14. Jessica Villasenor
15. Kelley Cullen
16. Ali Robinson
16. Dreanna Taylor
16. Kaitlin King
16. Kerri Forrister
16. Lara Yaghnam
16. Mayra Santoyo
16. Samantha Dempsey

Class F
1. Brooke Vawter
2. Michelle Van Rooyen
3. Stephanie Mctear
4. Taylor Kotecki
5. Delilah Hachick
6. Alycia Jackson
7. Brittany Boyd
8. Jackie Kowalski
9. Rachel Otero
10. Catherine Ball

Class G
1. Crystal Young
2. Tayler Lustig
3. Aydan Andrews
4. Kelsey Norquist
5. Shannon Dean
6. Eleanor Bastas
7. Tawnnie Pingle

Class H
1. Heather Cunningham
2. Carrie Berry
3. Julia Fall
4. Audrey Soares
5. Peyton Petracek
6. Marlena Ramanis
7. Ellen Watzig
8. Carly Hart
9. Valentina Sytcheva
10. Nicole Scarborough

Hero
1. Rachel Otero

Novice Class A
1. Nova Zeevi
2. Mayoli Elmjouie
3. Amanda Soto
4. Kayla Graham
5. Douangchanh Lattasima

Novice Class B
1. Nasrin Alizadeh
2. Jenifer Afalla
3. Courtney Grant
4. Victoria Carrera
5. Melissa Franz
6. Debbie Mallari
7. Robin Martinez
8. Catherine Clement

Novice Class C
1. Kristen Perez
2. Bruna Lannes
3. Katie Strobaugh
4. Kristine Atienza
5. Shauna Neal
6. Veronica Shogren
7. Skylar Cho
8. Fallon Mcbride
9. Morgan Scott
10. Veronica Rangel
11. Laysa Costa
12. Taylor Wilson

Novice Class D
1. Simona Nelson
2. Stephanie Mctear
3. Jessica Black
4. Bobby Stewart
5. Kai Stanton
6. Krystle Kerr
7. Cody Spaeth
8. Jill Mueller
9. Ali Robinson
10. Meganne Romero
11. Kellie Rodriguez
12. Samantha Dempsey
13. Kelley Cullen
14. Lara Yaghnam
15. Catherine Ball
16. Mayra Santoyo
16. Renee Ricks

Novice Class E
1. Tayler Lustig
2. Heather Cunningham
3. Brooke Vawter
4. Kelsey Norquist
5. Jackie Kowalski
6. Wendy Miles
7. Lauren Bradley
8. Taylor Kotecki
9. Rachel Otero
10. Shannon Dean
11. Tawnnie Pingle

Novice Class F
1. Julia Fall
2. Peyton Petracek
3. Marlena Ramanis
4. Ellen Watzig

Teen
1. Amanda Aldridge

True Novice Class A
1. Norma Langarica
2. Kayla Graham
3. Candie Bova
4. Douangchanh Lattasima

True Novice Class B
1. Bruna Lannes
2. Shauna Neal
3. Skylar Cho
4. Debbie Mallari
5. Norma Taphorn
6. Morgan Scott
7. Veronica Rangel
8. Laysa Costa
9. Taylor Wilson

True Novice Class C
1. Wendy Miles
2. Taylor Kotecki
3. Cody Spaeth
4. Ali Robinson
5. Kerri Forrister
6. Samantha Dempsey
7. Brittany Boyd
8. Renee Ricks

True Novice Class D
1. Aydan Andrews
2. Carrie Berry
3. Julia Fall
4. Allison Haney
5. Audrey Soares
6. Kelsey Norquist
7. Peyton Petracek
8. Marlena Ramanis
9. Tenille Chidike
10. Shannon Dean
11. Eleanor Bastas
12. Nicole Scarborough
13. Natalie Merritt
14. Jesika Cook
15. Annie Gilbert

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Renee Mungia
2. Theresa Mendoza Cura
3. Jenifer Afalla
4. Hazel Chiero
5. Victoria Carrera
6. Nickole Wann
7. Jenae Trammel
8. Catherine Clement
9. Hyacinth Ligutom

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Kristen Perez
2. Kristine Atienza
3. Debbie Mallari
4. Norma Taphorn
5. Claire Helbig
6. Veronica Rangel
7. Corrine Kvamme
8. Megan Campbell

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Teresa Leja
2. Erin Brzykcy
3. Jessica Black
4. Kai Stanton
5. Krystle Kerr
6. Jackie Kowalski
7. Rebecca Vinson
8. Meganne Romero
9. Dreanna Taylor
10. Rachel Otero
11. Marleen Ahlqvist
12. Kelley Cullen
13. Kellie Rodriguez
14. Lara Yaghnam

Masters Over 35 Class D
1. Crystal Young
2. Julia Fall
3. Kelsey Norquist
4. Eleanor Bastas
5. Lauren Bradley
6. Natalie Merritt
7. Jesika Cook

Masters Over 45
1. Nina Galaviz
2. Norma Langarica
3. Victoria Carrera
4. Skylar Cho
5. Sherry Cleckler
6. Kerri Forrister
7. Catherine Macaluso
8. Tina Bauer
9. Corrine Kvamme
10. Candie Bova
11. Hyacinth Ligutom
12. Marleen Ahlqvist
13. Renee Ricks

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Wernher Saavedra
Class A
1. Derrick Panlilio
2. Chris Elkins
3. Eldho Saju
4. Derrick Nichols
5. Wyatt Montelongo
6. Tyler Robinson
7. Matthew Sevilla
8. Forrest Seybold
9. Rigg Ramirez
10. Nathan Sanidad

Class B
1. Paulo Lagbao
2. Theo Dancel
3. Blaze Alpha
4. Musab Batayneh
5. Vineet Vinodan
6. Christopher Cormier
7. Ryan Dzoan
8. Animalan Smith

Class C
1. Wernher Saavedra
2. Elijah Davenport
3. Jair Hernandez
4. Jacquecar Robinson
5. Miguel Felipe-Hernandez

Class D
1. Eli Gibson
2. Domingo Irizarry
3. Bobbie Brooks
4. Luke Mcmacken
5. Christopher Grajo
6. Manuel Ortiz
7. Faisal Imam

Class E
1. Austin Carreker
2. Troy Domingo
3. C J Dempsey
4. Damion Black
5. Bobby Decker

Class F
1. Miguel Aguiar
2. Cj Moore
3. Christian Wehr
4. Harrison Jarrett
5. Bryan Nicholson
6. Isaac Clark

Hero
1. Eli Gibson
2. Animalan Smith

Novice Class A
1. Derrick Panlilio
2. Paulo Lagbao
3. Wyatt Montelongo
4. Tyler Robinson
5. Matthew Sevilla
6. Rigg Ramirez
7. Ivan Delgado
8. Nathan Sanidad

Novice Class B
1. Christopher Grajo
2. Willie Johnson
3. Vineet Vinodan
4. Christopher Cormier
5. Faisal Imam
6. Ryan Dzoan
7. Animalan Smith

Novice Class C
1. Troy Domingo
2. Christian Wehr
3. C J Dempsey
4. Cade Baker
5. Bryan Nicholson
6. Damion Black
7. Isaac Clark
8. Bobby Decker
9. Hugh Zhang
10. Gabriel Dewey

Teen
1. Harrison Jarrett
2. Jaden Lupercio
3. Johnathan Patterson
4. Ryan Bigelow

True Novice Class A
1. Paulo Lagbao
2. Wyatt Montelongo
3. John Conway
4. Tyler Robinson
5. Michael Mason
6. Rigg Ramirez
7. Nathan Sanidad

True Novice Class B
1. Musab Batayneh
2. Christopher Grajo
3. Ryan Bigelow
4. Raymond Sweeney
5. Elguin Tambare
6. Travis Mcelwee
7. Animalan Smith

True Novice Class C
1. Favian Perez
2. Harrison Jarrett
3. Domingo Irizarry
4. Luke Mcmacken
5. Cade Baker
6. Damion Black
7. Brad Modlin
8. Bobby Decker
9. Hugh Zhang
10. Jason Beyea
11. Gabriel Dewey

Masters Over 35
1. Chris Elkins
2. Willie Johnson
3. C J Dempsey
4. Christopher Cormier
5. Bryan Nicholson
6. Isaac Clark
7. Bobby Decker
8. Elguin Tambare
9. Animalan Smith

Masters Over 45
1. Favian Perez
2. Bobbie Brooks
3. Paul Eade
4. Raymond Sweeney
5. Brad Modlin

Masters Over 50
1. Eli Gibson
2. Paul Eade
3. Raymond Sweeney
4. Patrick Traynor

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kekoa Godfrey
Class A
1. Matthew Ogus
2. Matthew Anders
3. Eldho Saju
4. Arvin John Aure
5. Quin Bruce
6. Mario Galaz
7. Kyle Schilling
8. Michael Morrison
9. Charles Spratt

Class B
1. Luis Maciel
2. Jason Hanson
3. Nathan Hyske
4. Shaun Shapiro
5. Michael Hatch
6. Dominic Nobili
7. Ben Hvizdzak
8. Dustin Wilson
9. Curtis Richardson
10. Luke Frankel
11. AJ Lacy
12. Josh Garcia
13. Justin Hannah
14. Austin Harper

Class C
1. Kekoa Godfrey
2. Brian Winsor
3. Micah Joannes
4. Sam Mcmacken
5. Alexander Hamilton
6. Abdullah Katawazi
7. Osazee Edebiri

Class D
1. Junior Magana
2. Brandon Scott
3. Tom Thornton

Hero
1. Brandon Scott

Novice
1. Conor Keehley
2. Brian Winsor
3. Shaun Shapiro
4. Jose Ramirez
5. Alexander Hamilton
6. Harmilan Singh
7. AJ Lacy
8. Eric Maldonado

Teen
1. Harmilan Singh

True Novice
1. Conor Keehley
2. Brian Winsor
3. Micah Joannes
4. Dustin Wilson
5. Jose Ramirez
6. Michael Morrison
7. Sam Mcmacken
8. Alexander Hamilton
9. Paul Jenkins
10. Cole Visconte
11. Harmilan Singh
12. John Conway
13. Matthew Downey
14. Abdullah Katawazi

Masters Over 35
1. Kekoa Godfrey
2. Luis Maciel
3. Junior Magana
4. Troy Lalaguna
5. Alexander Hamilton
6. Luke Frankel

Masters Over 45
1. Brian Winsor
2. Brad Modlin

FITNESS



1. Francesca Lucioni
2. Stella Cloud

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nichole Willis
Hero
1. Karee Nicholson

Open
1. Nichole Willis
2. Karee Nicholson

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Hanh Carpenter
Class A
1. Hanh Carpenter
2. Danielle Brown
3. Marissa Ishihara
4. Syntyche Millena
5. Emllyne Barrera
6. Amanda Mcclendon
7. Hasmek Siwajian

Class B
1. Eliz Fulop
2. Kait Lovett
3. Sabrina Polous
4. Ali Lee
5. Kaitlin Pickering
6. Claire Helbig
7. Amalia Amy Armatas
8. Kristin Housh Housh

Class C
1. Yulaine Moore
2. Samantha Cortes
3. Payton Falash
4. Kelly Quinn
5. Britny Flores
6. Heather Dominici

Class D
1. Amy Butler
2. Haley Santos

Novice Class A
1. Hanh Carpenter
2. Danielle Brown
3. Kait Lovett
4. Marissa Ishihara
5. Sabrina Polous
6. Syntyche Millena
7. Ali Lee
8. Kaitlin Pickering
9. Mayoli Elmjouie
10. Emllyne Barrera
11. Nickole Wann
12. Amalia Amy Armatas
13. Kristin Housh Housh
14. Hasmek Siwajian
15. Jennifer Hayman

Novice Class B
1. Jessica Villasenor
2. Kelly Quinn
3. Britny Flores
4. Amy Butler
5. Haley Santos

Masters Over 35
1. Heather Dominici
2. Syntyche Millena
3. Nickole Wann
4. Amanda Mcclendon
5. Claire Helbig
6. Amalia Amy Armatas
7. Kristin Housh Housh
8. Jennifer Hayman