2021 NPC Twin Cities Open

NPC
Years: 2021

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Matt Thompson
Heavyweight
1. Matt Thompson
2. Ben Houska
3. Bertrand Joseph
4. Terence Kolstad
5. Michael Foster
6. Joe Demuth

Light Heavyweight
1. Kris Keding
2. Brandon Taber
3. Augustus St Dennis
4. Vince Rosetta
5. Tabor Martin
6. Derek Wood

Lightweight
1. Irving Pulido
2. Toby Khounviseth
3. Don Shaw
4. Terence Rafferty

True Novice
1. Bertrand Joseph
2. Jaime Hare
3. Augustus St Dennis
4. Herman Gordon
5. Tabor Martin
6. Derek Wood
7. Chad Darling

Bantamweight
1. Lance Christians
2. Herman Gordon
3. Jimmy Sirek

Masters Over 35
1. Matt Thompson
2. Terence Kolstad
3. Brandon Taber
4. Vince Rosetta
5. Lance Christians
6. Derek Wood
7. Jimmy Sirek

Masters Over 50
1. Herman Gordon
2. Joe Demuth
3. Terence Rafferty
4. Jimmy Sirek

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jessica Woynilko
Class A
1. Elizabeth Mueller
2. Charla Kappa

Class B
1. Jessica Woynilko
2. Samantha Breed
3. Stephanie Hegre

Class C
1. Bobbi Jo Hanson
2. Taylor Hohmann
3. Ali Church
4. Jessica Grisim

True Novice
1. Samantha Breed
2. Jessica Grisim
3. Angela Klugherz

Masters Over 35
1. Jessica Grisim
2. Stephanie Hegre
3. Angela Klugherz
4. Charla Kappa

Masters Over 50
1. Stephanie Hegre

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Brooke Brower
Class A
1. Haley Anderson
2. Olivia Laible
3. Marina Nastepniak
4. Zenaya Farley
5. Lila Cornelio
6. Aarushi Sarkari
7. Gabrielle Stern
8. Sandra Avelli
9. Maria Zila
10. Eileen Oosten
11. Angela Treft
12. Jennifer Garlough
13. Rebekah Levreau

Class B
1. Brooke Brower
2. Megan Lacosse
3. Mia Ferguson
4. Tiffany Holmes
5. Miranda Carlson
6. Rachel Sears

Class C
1. Tina Michaels
2. Erin Reynolds
3. Aleecia Peters
4. Sarah Turpin
5. Isabella Froehling
6. Laura Settle
7. Kasey Dalton
8. Paulette Martini
9. Bonnie Shelley

True Novice
1. Haley Anderson
2. Olivia Laible
3. Marina Nastepniak
4. Mia Ferguson
5. Aarushi Sarkari
6. Stella Marchese
7. Kasey Dalton
8. Angela Treft
9. Michelle Rayner
10. Laura Settle
11. Bonnie Shelley

Masters Over 35
1. Miranda Carlson
2. Tina Michaels
3. Sandra Avelli
4. Erin Reynolds
5. Michelle Rayner
6. Maria Zila
7. Rachel Sears
8. Paulette Martini
9. Rebekah Levreau
10. Bonnie Shelley

Masters Over 50
1. Michelle Rayner
2. Paulette Martini
3. Bonnie Shelley

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ronnie Edwards
Class A
1. William Petersen
2. Brady Hand
3. David Melsaether

Class B
1. Ronnie Edwards
2. Jaime Hare
3. Travis Everett
4. Samuel Lilja
5. Levi Ritz
6. Bryan Severson
7. Matthew Heald
8. John Hanson

Class C
1. Matt Crowley
2. William Perkins
3. Kyle Evans
4. Ibrahim Kalejaiye
5. Byron Bland

True Novice
1. Artur Narkevich
2. Kyle Evans
3. Makaia Childress
4. Matt Crowley
5. Byron Bland
6. Brady Hand
7. Ibrahim Kalejaiye
8. William Petersen
9. Bryan Severson
10. Hyunyoung Jeong
11. Nick Thompson
12. Scout Crumpton

Masters Over 35
1. Levi Ritz
2. John Hanson

Masters Over 50
1. David Melsaether
2. Matthew Heald
3. Eric King

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kris Keding
Class A
1. Toby Khounviseth
2. Irving Pulido
3. Lance Christians
4. Adam Holzgrove
5. Andrew Lor

Class B
1. Kris Keding
2. Jaime Hare
3. Michael Zanotti
4. Tony Ostlund
5. Sameh Abdelaziz
6. Benjamin Dahl
7. John Hanson

Class C
1. Terence Kolstad
2. Nick Maciolek
3. Timothy Kilow
4. Byron Bland
5. Matt Crowley
6. Kevin Smith
7. Diego Soto
8. Colton Anderson
9. Isaac Dryburgh
10. Noel Espinoza

True Novice
1. Nick Maciolek
2. Tony Ostlund
3. Sameh Abdelaziz
4. Byron Bland
5. Kevin Smith
6. Matt Crowley
7. Diego Soto
8. Adam Holzgrove
9. Isaac Dryburgh
10. Colton Anderson
11. Andrew Lor
12. Patrick Stigsell
13. Gavin Gray
14. Hunter Schellhas
15. Uchenna Anyanwu
16. Jack Housey

Masters Over 35
1. Terence Kolstad
2. Tony Ostlund
3. Timothy Kilow
4. Lance Christians
5. John Hanson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Stephanie Carlson

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Sarah Atilano
Class A
1. Madeline Zolik
2. Amanda Krienke

Class B
1. Sarah Atilano
2. Kellye Lofquist

True Novice
1. Sarah Atilano
2. Kellye Lofquist
3. Amanda Krienke
4. Kathryn Homerin
5. Samantha Yancey

Masters Over 35
1. Staci Boyer

Masters Over 50
1. Staci Boyer