2021 NPC Ty Pope Classic

NPC
Years: 2021 2020 2019

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Daniel Bentley
Super Heavyweight
1. Joseph Grogan
2. Anthony Carvill

Heavyweight
1. Daniel Bentley
2. Niko Smith
3. Alexander Thompson

Light Heavyweight
1. Joey Ray
2. Michael Preisler
3. Shane Munley
4. Marcus Ospina
5. Ryan Goldwire
6. Justin Herman
7. Samuel Bullock
8. Sergio Castillo

Middleweight
1. Tyree Coleman
2. LeQuavaz Fox
3. Matt Ammann
4. Keith Sikes
5. Jason Avidon
6. Matthew Wills
7. Jose Alvarez

Lightweight
1. Don Desliens

Novice
1. Daniel Bentley
2. Jason Avidon

Masters Over 40
1. Matt Ammann

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jennifer Nazem
Class A
1. Germana Santiago
2. Anette Vasquez
3. Brandi Barnett

Class B
1. Melanie Sullivan
2. Vanessa Holmes
3. Annette Doner

Class C
1. Jennifer Nazem
2. Megan Trimble
3. Carmen Zayas
4. Monique Griffith

Class D
1. Rita Taylor
2. Cindy Rice
3. Gloriann Gaston
4. Season Turner
5. Cherisse Kozloski
6. Kinley Brackins
7. Cristine Gonzalez
8. Caitlin Leach

Novice
1. Jennifer Nazem
2. Season Turner
3. Cherisse Kozloski
4. Vanessa Holmes
5. Brandi Barnett
6. Kinley Brackins
7. Caitlin Leach

True Novice
1. Jennifer Nazem
2. Megan Trimble
3. Roxana Reyes
4. Anette Vasquez
5. Cherisse Kozloski
6. Caitlin Leach

Masters Over 35
1. Megan Trimble
2. Carmen Zayas
3. Monique Griffith
4. Roxana Reyes
5. Season Turner
6. Cherisse Kozloski
7. Cristine Gonzalez
8. Annette Doner

Masters Over 45
1. Germana Santiago
2. Carmen Zayas
3. Rita Taylor
4. Melanie Sullivan
5. Cindy Rice
6. Season Turner
7. Annette Doner
8. Shannon Sigmon

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jamia Wilson
Class A
1. Bailey Watson
2. susie Paradise
3. Courtney Ackerman
4. Marisol Antelo

Class B
1. Madeline Casanova
2. Haley Pennington
3. Jessica Bua

Class C
1. Victoria Biscardi
2. Ashley Sudore
3. Chelsea Mondrach
4. Laura Lucas
5. Ivelisse Rojas

Class D
1. Samantha Henke
2. Melanie Risola
3. Shereece Mitchell
4. Veronica Violo

Class E
1. Jamia Wilson
2. Karly Miller
3. Hayley Conley
4. Paola Hidalgo
5. Rhonda Webster
6. Marissa Rullo
7. Atalina Leapai

Class F
1. Raven Brinkley

Novice Class A
1. Bailey Watson
2. Madeline Casanova
3. Courtney Ackerman
4. Angelina Allen
5. Haley Pennington

Novice Class B
1. Karly Miller
2. Marissa Rullo
3. Atalina Leapai

Novice Class C
1. Paola Hidalgo

True Novice Class A
1. Victoria Biscardi
2. Chelsea Mondrach
3. Courtney Ackerman
4. Angelina Allen

True Novice Class B
1. Hayley Conley
2. Melanie Risola
3. Raven Brinkley
4. Kerri Hill
5. Rhonda Webster
6. Christy Jones
7. Lyn Conrad
8. Angela Estilette

Masters Over 35
1. Kerri Hill
2. Angelina Allen
3. Christy Jones
4. Shereece Mitchell
5. Veronica Violo

Masters Over 45
1. Madeline Casanova
2. Shannon Sigmon
3. Rhonda Webster
4. Christy Jones
5. Lyn Conrad
6. Shannon Boyd
7. Ivelisse Rojas
8. Angela Estilette

Masters Over 50
1. susie Paradise
2. Marisol Antelo
3. Renee Boesch
4. Lyn Conrad
5. Shannon Boyd
6. Laurie Laurino

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Robert Abreu
Class A
1. Victor Ramero
2. Ryan Jares
3. Gabriel Carmona
4. Randall Sullivan
5. Christopher Rojas
Estevin Fuenes

Class B
1. Robert Abreu
2. Roberto Garcia
3. Lewis Roman
4. Caleb Jones
5. Johnson Francois
6. Rick Artandi

Class C
1. Sylvester Philip
2. Raul Solano
3. James Serafine

Class D
1. Lamar Dunn
2. Louis Distefano
3. Julio Paredes
4. Alexander Rodriguez
5. Andrey Volkov

Class E
1. Bubba Phillips

Class F
1. Preston Firoozi
2. Nicholas Winters
3. Ian Nottage
4. zach philips
5. Tyler Gormley

Novice Class A
1. Roberto Garcia
2. Ryan Jares
3. Eddie Carlo

Novice Class B
1. Preston Firoozi
2. Bubba Phillips
3. Ian Nottage
4. zach philips
5. Julio Paredes
6. Tyler Gormley
7. Alexander Rodriguez
8. Lambert Patolo
9. Andrey Volkov

True Novice
1. Sylvester Philip
2. Raul Solano
3. Roberto Garcia
4. Ryan Jares
5. Andrew Molamphy
6. Ian Nottage
7. Julio Paredes
8. Alexander Rodriguez
9. Andrey Volkov

Masters Over 40
1. Lamar Dunn
2. Gabriel Pereda
3. Hugo Quintero
4. Rick Artandi
5. Randall Sullivan
6. James Serafine

Masters Over 50
1. Rick Artandi
2. Randall Sullivan
3. Andrew Molamphy
4. Joseph Canuel
5. Eddie Carlo
Estevin Fuenes

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Daniel Bentley
Class A
1. Tyree Coleman
2. LeQuavaz Fox
3. Don Desliens
4. Jose Alvarez
5. Keith Sikes

Class B
1. Michael Preisler
2. Ryan Goldwire
3. Shane Munley
4. Oscar Santos
5. Jose Baez
6. Sergio Castillo

Class C
1. Lamar Dunn
2. Brian O'Hara
3. Caleb Bray
4. Bubba Phillips
5. Jesus rafael Gonzalez
6. Chris Snell
7. Griffin Vittone

Class D
1. Daniel Bentley
2. Gabriel Pereda
3. Anthony Carvill
4. Hugo Quintero
5. Alexander Thompson

Novice
1. Daniel Bentley
2. Don Desliens
3. Oscar Santos
4. Caleb Bray
5. Victor Ramero
6. Bubba Phillips
7. Jesus rafael Gonzalez
8. Chris Snell

Masters Over 35
1. Gabriel Pereda
2. Jose Baez
3. Hugo Quintero

Masters Over 45
1. Joseph Canuel
2. Griffin Vittone
3. Joe Melendez

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Isabel Collins
Class A
1. Isabel Collins
2. Melanie Sullivan

Class C
1. Gloriann Gaston
2. Roxana Reyes
3. Cristine Gonzalez

Masters Over 35
1. Isabel Collins
2. Melanie Sullivan
3. Roxana Reyes
4. Cristine Gonzalez

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Gabrielle Talabong
Class A
1. Alicia Hackett
2. Aleena Ruscella
3. Frances Calzada DelValle
4. Anette Vasquez
5. Glendaly Ruiz Jorge
6. Gigi Sinagra
7. Laura Lucas

Class B
1. Gabrielle Talabong
2. Helena Papo Ramos
3. Karly Miller
4. Dana Ferry

Novice
1. Gabrielle Talabong
2. Aleena Ruscella
3. Karly Miller
4. Gigi Sinagra
5. Veronica Violo

True Novice
1. Frances Calzada DelValle
2. Anette Vasquez
3. Laura Lucas
4. Andrea Radford
5. Dana Ferry

Masters Over 35
1. Glendaly Ruiz Jorge
2. Gigi Sinagra
3. Aida Hernandez